PRAIRIES JUNIOR HANDLING (2024)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Monday, February 26, 2024)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Tuesday, February 27, 2024)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Battle River Canine Association
Closing Date: Wednesday March 06, 2024 @ 11:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: Arctic Dreams

March 22 to March 24, 2024 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 06, 2024  @ 11:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Shawn BennettConformation - Ana Beatriz Knoll
Conformation - Mario KnollConformation - Patrick Mudge
Conformation - Guy SpagnoloObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Janice LeachObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Janice Leach
Rally Obedience - Leslie MarshallSweepstakes - Helene Choiniere

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry
Other Links
Match Flyer
Match Entry Form - Obedience & Rally

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 06, 2024

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

Additional Links and Forms
Match Flyer
Match Entry Form - Obedience & Rally


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling: Saturday at 12:00 noon. Junior Obedience Handling: Saturday after High in Trial. Entry fee: $2 payable at registration. Registration opens Saturday from 10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Collies:- Saturday (Mario Knoll)
- Labrador Retriever:- Sunday (Guy Spagnolo)
- Papillons:- Saturday (Mario Knoll)
- Portuguese Water Dogs:- Saturday (Guy Spagnolo)

Baby Puppy Competitions (3)
Separate, unofficial competition each day for baby puppies. Judges: Angie Saunders (Fri), William Friend (Sat), Tanis Waldo (Sun).

Eye Clinic
OFA CAER Eye Exam with Dr. Vanessa Holly on Saturday. First register with OFA before March 20. Cardiac clinics will be offered at the October 2024 and March 2025 shows.

Matches
Conformation Sanction Match on Friday after BIS.
Rally & Obedience Fun Match on Thursday, starting at 4:00 p.m.

RV Parking
RV parking without power is available at the show in the North parking lot for $50 for the weekend if you book in advance, or $75 if you pay at the show.
RV camping with power is available at the Camrose Exhibition Trail RV Park: reservations@camroservpark.com or (780) 672-2888. Email recommended.

Hotels Accepting Dogs
Camrose Resort Casino Hotel................Phone: (780) 679-2376
Ramada Hotel, Camrose........................Phone: (780) 672-5220
Camrose Motel, Camrose......................Phone: (780) 672-3364
Motel 6, Camrose...................................Phone: (780) 672-3377
Norseman Inn, Camrose........................Phone: (780) 672-9171
R&R Inn and Suites, Camrose...............Phone: (780) 672-2292
Canalta, Camrose..................................Phone: (780) 672-7303
Dayslander Motel (20 min east).............Phone: (780) 374-3645
Wetaskiwin Motel (20 min west)............Phone: (780) 352-7141
Ford-Ethier Lodge (20 min west)...........Phone: (780) 352-9161
Super 8-Wetaskiwin ( 20 min west).......Phone: (780) 382-0484

Scent Hurdling
Saturday after BIS/HIT judging. For entry forms, contact the Regional Representative at smaday@telusplanet.net or call Sandi Maday @ 780-991-7608


See all event details >>

March 22 to March 24, 2024 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
WASCANA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB [OBEDIENCE]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 CKC Obedience Trials
Opening Date:  Thursday, February 01, 2024
Closing Date:  Friday, March 08, 2024  @ 6:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Katherine DarbyshireObedience - Karen Graham Banman
Obedience - Lionel Whittaker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

SECRETARY

Opening Date:  Thursday, February 01, 2024
Closing Date:  Friday, March 08, 2024
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Laurie Wilkinson
219 Blue Sage Drive
Moose Jaw, SK S6J 1N5
Phone: 306-690-6837
Email: lwilkinson@sasktel.net

NOTES

Junior Obedience Handling
Saturday during the lunch break.


See all event details >>

March 29 to March 31, 2024 St Norbert, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
ASSINIBOINE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 12, 2024  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Kathleen Anderson-WulffConformation - Todd Foley
Conformation - Lyzane HamelConformation - Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Conformation - Lynda SaranchukConformation - Mel Saranchuk
Sweepstakes - Jeff Burtch

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry
Other Links
Benching Space Reservation
CGN Flyer

Notice: [UPDATE - January 28]:- Reserved benching is full. No further reserved ben  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 12, 2024
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry

Additional Links and Forms
Benching Space Reservation
CGN Flyer


Show Secretary
Diane Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette, MB R5K 0Z6
Phone: 204-878-9761
Email: dianefastone@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CKC CGN Test (Assiniboine Kennel Club)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday at noon. Judge: TBA .

Booster
Booster for Dachshunds on Sunday in Show #4 under Kim Leblanc.

Email Entries
Email entries on a CKC entry form may be sent to dianefastone@gmail.com

Reserved Benching
Benching space 8'x10' = $50. Must be prepaid. Send form and e-transfer to AssiniboineKennelClub@gmail.com ~ FULL / CLOSED

Dog-Friendly Accommodations
St. Norbert Hotel.......3540 Pembina Hwy | Tel: 204-269-1290
Canad Inns...............1792 Pembina Hwy | Tel: 204-269-6955
Comfort Inn...............3109 Pembina Hwy | Tel: 204-269-7390
Holiday Inn................1330 Pembina Hwy | Tel: 204-452-4747
Super 8.....................Hwy 1485 Niakwa Rd | Tel: 204-253-1935
Super 8.....................3760 Portage Ave | Tel: 204-831-9800
Queen Bee Hotel......2615 Pembina Hwy | Tel: 204-269-4666
Four Points...............2935 Pembina Hwy | Tel: 204-275-7711
Best Western Plus....1714 Pembina Hwy | Tel: 204-269-4710

Benching Space Update
[UPDATE - January 28]:- Reserved benching is full. No further reserved benching reservations being accepted.


See all event details >>

April 5 to April 7, 2024 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
RED DEER & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 20, 2024  @ 11:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Judy McVeigh
Conformation - Gunnar NymannConformation - Betty Pirs
Conformation - Tony VandendoolObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Lisa DayRally Obedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Lisa DaySweepstakes - Bev Davis
Sweepstakes - Trudy Taphorn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 20, 2024

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Canadian Eskimo Dog Club of North And Western Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Canadian Eskimo Dogs
Havanese Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Havanese
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Newfoundland Dogs
Western Aussie Club - 2 ASCA Conformation Shows for Australian Shepherds

NOTES

Junior Handling & Zone Finals
Junior Handling Zone 10 Finals - Saturday evening after BIS.
Regular Junior Conformation and Obedience Handling on Saturday during the lunch hour. Entries accepted up to 1 hour prior to the events. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.

ASCA Conformation Matches
The Western Aussie Club is hosting 2 ASCA conformation matches held Friday and Saturday evening, 1/2 hour after BIS. For more information please refer to the Western Aussie Club premium list on Canuck Dogs. For pre-entries contact billiegirl@platinum.ca or 403-975-0744. Send all inquiries to the Show Chair Person – Carol Gordon at wildroseaussies@shaw.ca or 403-869-4086.

Thursday Obedience & Rally Ring Time
Thursday Obedience ring time: $10 for 10 minutes. Registration Starts @ 5:30pm. Contact Amber Levy at amber.levy@hotmail.com or Nancy Howard at ndhoward@telus.net for questions.

Thursday Rally Obedience run-throughs: $10 per registration at ring side, starting at 5:00pm. Contact Amber Levy at amber.levy@hotmail.com or Nancy Howard at ndhoward@telus.net for questions.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Finnish Spitz:- Sunday (Stephen Dainard)
- Irish Wolfhounds:- Saturday (Judy McVeigh)

RV Parking
Westerner Campground is open but has dog restrictions. Contact Christine Aldous at 403-309-0209, and pay through Westerner.

Dog-Friendly Hotels
Motel 6...........................................5001 – 19th Street Southpoint Common | Phone: 403-340-1749 (no fee for show dogs)
Red Deer Lodge Hotel...................4311 – 49th Avenue | Phone: 1-800-661-1657
Comfort Inn....................................6846 – 66th Street | Phone: 403-348-0025
EconoLodge...................................34733 Hwy 2 – Gasoline Alley | Phone: 403-346-4188
Howard Johnson............................37557 Hwy 2 – Gasoline Alley | Phone: 403-343-8444
Red Deer Travelodge.....................2807 – 50th Avenue | Phone: 403-346-2011
Sandman Hotel..............................2818 Gaetz Avenue | Phone: 403-343-7400
Quality Inn North Hill......................7150 – 50th Avenue | Phone: 1-800-662-7152
Best Western.................................6839 – 66th Street | Phone: 403-346-3555

The Suites At Red Deer (587-802-0335) / info@thesuitesreddeer.com just off QE2 [Gasoline Alley] has offered a 10% discount to any RDDKC competitor who wants to stay there with their dog.


See all event details >>

April 5 to April 6, 2024 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
WESTERN AUSSIE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 ASCA Conformation Shows for Australian Shepherds
Opening Date:  Saturday, February 24, 2024
Closing Date:  Sunday, March 24, 2024  @ 6:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Mel Saranchuk

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY

Opening Date:  Saturday, February 24, 2024
Closing Date:  Sunday, March 24, 2024

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Billie Richardson
Suite 104, 14 - 900 Village Lane
Okotoks, AB T1S 1Z6
Phone: 403-975-0744
Email: billiegirl@platinum.ca

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Canadian Eskimo Dog Club of North And Western Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Canadian Eskimo Dogs
Havanese Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Havanese
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Newfoundland Dogs

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Red Deer & District Kennel Club - 3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

April 6 to April 6, 2024 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
HAVANESE FANCIERS OF CANADA [REGIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show for Havanese
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 20, 2024  @ 11:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Gunnar Nymann

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 20, 2024

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Canadian Eskimo Dog Club of North And Western Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Canadian Eskimo Dogs
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Newfoundland Dogs
Western Aussie Club - 2 ASCA Conformation Shows for Australian Shepherds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Red Deer & District Kennel Club - 3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 3 to May 5, 2024 Warman, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
HUB CITY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - David GilmourConformation - Gloria Kerr
Conformation - Sandra LexConformation - Brian Meyer
Conformation - Cindy MeyerConformation - Linda Scanlon
Conformation - Darryl ViceObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Linda ScanlonRally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes
Rally Obedience - Tami Marks

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Group 3 (Working) & Group 7 (Herding)

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Friday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
TBA.


See all event details >>

May 4 to May 4, 2024 Warman, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
SASKATOON WORKING & HERDING DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty Show for Group 3 (Working) & Group 7 (Herding)
Closing Date:  Friday, April 19, 2024  @ 12:00 midnight CST
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Laurel DeptuchSweepstakes - Trudy Taphorn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, April 19, 2024

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club - 3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Time: Noon. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Portuguese Water Dogs.


See all event details >>

May 10 to May 12, 2024 Olds, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, 3, 7 / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, April 18, 2024  @ 9:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Kathleen Anderson-WulffConformation - Catherine Barlow
Conformation - Robin HughesConformation - Eric Liebes (Dr)
Conformation - Joan Luna LiebesConformation - Grant Townsend
Obedience - Karen Graham BanmanObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Obedience - Mary MonteithRally Obedience - Karen Graham Banman
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Mary Monteith
Sweepstakes - Jeff BurtchSweepstakes - Kathy McAra

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, April 18, 2024

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CKC CGN Test (Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club)

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (2) & Obedience (2)
Saturday and Sunday during the noon break. Entries will be accepted between 10:00 - 11:00 a.m. Entry Fee: $2. Judges: TBA.

Conformation Sanction Match
Saturday after BIS.

Baby Puppy Competition (3)
Separate unofficial Baby Puppy competition each day. Judges -- Friday: Rosemary Young / Saturday: Alayne Madill / Sunday: Kathleen Corkum.

Obedience & Rally Fun Match
Thursday evening. Obedience fun match: 4:00-7:00 pm. Registrations on-site only, ringside at fun match desk. Cost: $10 per dog. Limit of 2 dogs per person.
Rally fun match start time TBA. Cost: $10 per dog. Registration on-site only – ringside at match desk.

Dog-Friendly Hotels
Ramada By Wyndham.............6700 46th Street, Olds | Phone: 403-507-8349
Pomeroy Hotel.........................4601 46th Avenue, Olds | Phone: 403-556-8815
Motel 8.....................................5610 46th Street, Olds | Phone: 403-556-3315
Siesta Motel.............................5218 46 St, Olds | Phone: 403-556-3376
Circle 5 Motel..........................17-4513 52 Ave, Olds | Phone: 403-556-7755

RV Parking
Unlimited onsite RV Parking - no power or water services.
Full service offsite RV parking (acroos the street)with 45 serviced sites. Reservations through O.R. Hedges Lions Campground: 403-556-2299

Canine Good Neighbour Tests
Saturday and Sunday during the lunch hour. Evaluator: Melissa Prange.


See all event details >>

May 18 to May 19, 2024 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
REGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Donna ConodConformation - Ken Cook
Conformation - Laurel DeptuchConformation - Sharon Derrick
Conformation - Honey GlendinningConformation - Tannis Postma
Conformation - Yvonne SavardRally Obedience - Gwen Roswell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services
25381 River Road
Lorette, MB R5K 0Z6
Phone: 204-878-9761
Email: canddshowservices@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Saluki Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Salukis
Saluki Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Salukis

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada [Obedience] - 2 CKC Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday. Judge: TBA


See all event details >>

May 24 to May 26, 2024 Oakbank, Manitoba (Indoor)
FORT GARRY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Wendy AndersonConformation - Catherine Barlow
Conformation - Judith ByrneConformation - William Byrne
Conformation - Jocelyne GagneConformation - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
Conformation - Sandra OrfordObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - Karen Graham BanmanRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Rally Obedience - Karen Graham Banman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Notice: Margaret Henigman will now judge in place of Marie-J Cloutier. A qualifyin  Read More...

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Canadian West Highland White Terrier Club [National] - National Specialty Show for West Highland White Terriers
Labrador Retriever Club of Manitoba - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (2) & Obedience (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.

Judge Change
Margaret Henigman will now judge in place of Marie-J Cloutier. A qualifying score earned under a substitute or replacement judge will be considered as having been earned under the advertised judge.


See all event details >>

May 31 to May 31, 2024 Edmonton, Alberta (Outdoors)
ALBERTA BOXER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Boxers
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (17)


Related Specialties
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Alberta Lure Coursing Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [Obedience & Rally] - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Great Danes
Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
National Whippet Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Whippets
Poodle Club Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Poodles
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton - Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for English Springer Spaniels

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Fort Saskatchewan & Area Canine Association [Agility] - 8 CKC Agility Trials
Northern Alberta Canine Association - 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 4 & Scent Hounds / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 31 to June 3, 2024 Edmonton, Alberta (Outdoors)
NORTHERN ALBERTA CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 4 & Scent Hounds / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Delvina BeaulacConformation - Jean-Louis Blais
Conformation - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)Conformation - Ken Cook
Conformation - Nancy Smith HafnerConformation - Cindy Lane
Conformation - Pierrette McLeanConformation - Del Richards
Conformation - Donnelle RichardsConformation - Judith Taylor
Conformation - Dann WilsonObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Karen BrearleyObedience - Jeffrey Lunder
Rally Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Karen Brearley
Rally Obedience - Jeffrey Lunder

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Notice: The judging panel is pending CKC approval and is subject to change.  Read More...

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (18)


Related Specialties
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Alberta Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Alberta Lure Coursing Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [Obedience & Rally] - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Great Danes
Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
National Whippet Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Whippets
Poodle Club Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Poodles
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton - Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for English Springer Spaniels

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Fort Saskatchewan & Area Canine Association [Agility] - 8 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling - Comformation & Obedience
Saturday during the lunch break. Entry fee: $2. Register at the show secretary table between 10:00 am – 11:30 am. Judges: TBA.

Judging Panel Status
The judging panel is pending CKC approval and is subject to change.


See all event details >>

June 1 to June 1, 2024 Edmonton, Alberta (Outdoors)
ALBERTA DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Alisa Brotherhood

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (17)


Related Specialties
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Alberta Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers
Alberta Lure Coursing Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [Obedience & Rally] - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Great Danes
Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
National Whippet Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Whippets
Poodle Club Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Poodles
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton - Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for English Springer Spaniels

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Fort Saskatchewan & Area Canine Association [Agility] - 8 CKC Agility Trials
Northern Alberta Canine Association - 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 4 & Scent Hounds / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

June 21 to June 23, 2024 Grande Prairie, Alberta (Outdoors)
GRANDE PRAIRIE REGIONAL KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Conformation (2) & Obedience Handling (2)
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday at noon. Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday after HIT. Entry fee: $2 payable at registration. Registration on Saturday from 10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.


See all event details >>

June 21 to June 23, 2024 Balgonie, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRAIRIE CANINE ACADEMY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Olga Gagne
Conformation - Wendy Hamilton-PetkauConformation - Dianne Ivey
Conformation - Shawn NicholsConformation - Michelle Scott
Conformation - Peter ScottConformation - Wayne Thompson
Conformation - Tony Vandendool

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CKC CGN Test (Prairie Dachshund Club)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday. Judge TBA


See all event details >>

June 22 to June 22, 2024 Balgonie, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRAIRIE DACHSHUND CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Judy McVeigh

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CKC CGN Test (Prairie Dachshund Club)
Prairie Canine Academy - 6 All Breed Shows

NOTES

Junior Handling
Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

June 29 to July 1, 2024 Cold Lake, Alberta (Indoor)
LAKELAND KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Anita Johnston
27529 Twp Road 514
Stony Plain, AB T7Z 1Z9
Phone: 780-963-6990
Email: pinkie@canadasurfs.net

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday. Judge: TBA


See all event details >>

June 29 to July 1, 2024 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
PORTAGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Michel Chaloux
Conformation - David DenisConformation - Mark Houston-McMillan
Conformation - Penny LewisConformation - Margaret Moran McQuinn
Conformation - Lynn WhiteObedience - David Denis
Obedience - Stephen HazelwoodRally Obedience - David Denis
Rally Obedience - Stephen Hazelwood

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Notice: The judging panel is pending CKC approval and is subject to change.  Read More...

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] - Nataional Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Manitoba Section - Regional Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgis
Saint Bernard Fanciers of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Saint Bernard Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Saint Bernards

NOTES

Junior Handling
Monday, July 1st. Judge: TBA.

Judging Panel Status
The judging panel is pending CKC approval and is subject to change.


See all event details >>

July 1 to July 1, 2024 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoor)
FEDERATION OF DACHSHUNDS CLUBS OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Nataional Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Eric Henningsen

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Manitoba Section - Regional Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgis
Saint Bernard Fanciers of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Saint Bernard Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Saint Bernards

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Portage Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 2 to August 2, 2024 Okotoks, Alberta (Outdoors)
BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty for Boston Terriers
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, BBE Competition, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Margaret Wildman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Charlene Maines
Phone: 403-813-1760
Email: dalaltashowsec@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (24)


Related Specialties
Alberta Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Borzoi Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Boston Terriers
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Cairn Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Scottish Terriers
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Shetland Sheepdogs
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Chow Chows of Western Canada Ltd. - Specialty Show for Chow Chows
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
Foothills Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Ibizan Hound Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Ibizan Hounds
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Portuguese Water Dogs
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rottweilers
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Group 5 (Toys)
Stampede City Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 10 CKC Agility Trials
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 2, 3, 6, 7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Judge: TBA


See all event details >>

August 2 to August 2, 2024 Okotoks, Alberta (Outdoors)
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF CANADA [REGIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sandra Patterson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Charlene Maines
Phone: 403-813-1760
Email: dalaltashowsec@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (24)


Related Specialties
Alberta Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Borzoi Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Boston Terriers
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Boston Terriers
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Cairn Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Scottish Terriers
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Shetland Sheepdogs
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Chow Chows of Western Canada Ltd. - Specialty Show for Chow Chows
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
Foothills Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Ibizan Hound Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Ibizan Hounds
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Portuguese Water Dogs
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rottweilers
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Group 5 (Toys)
Stampede City Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 10 CKC Agility Trials
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 2, 3, 6, 7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 3 to August 3, 2024 Okotoks, Alberta (Outdoors)
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF CANADA [REGIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show for Ibizan Hounds
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, BBE Competition, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Shelley Hennessy

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Charlene Maines
Phone: 403-813-1760
Email: dalaltashowsec@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (24)


Related Specialties
Alberta Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Borzoi Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Boston Terriers
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Boston Terriers
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Cairn Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Scottish Terriers
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Shetland Sheepdogs
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Chow Chows of Western Canada Ltd. - Specialty Show for Chow Chows
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
Foothills Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Portuguese Water Dogs
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rottweilers
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Group 5 (Toys)
Stampede City Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 10 CKC Agility Trials
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 2, 3, 6, 7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Judge: TBA


See all event details >>

August 3 to August 3, 2024 Okotoks, Alberta (Outdoors)
PRAIRIE DACHSHUND CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Kenneth Levison

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Charlene Maines
Phone: 403-813-1760
Email: dalaltashowsec@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (24)


Related Specialties
Alberta Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Borzoi Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Boston Terriers
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Boston Terriers
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Cairn Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Scottish Terriers
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Shetland Sheepdogs
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Chow Chows of Western Canada Ltd. - Specialty Show for Chow Chows
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
Foothills Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Ibizan Hound Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Ibizan Hounds
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Portuguese Water Dogs
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rottweilers
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Group 5 (Toys)
Stampede City Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 10 CKC Agility Trials
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 2, 3, 6, 7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

August 3 to August 3, 2024 Okotoks, Alberta (Outdoors)
WESTWIND SPORTING DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Notice: The judging panel is pending official CKC approval and subject to change.  Read More...

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

SPECIALTIES (24)


Related Specialties
Alberta Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Borzoi Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Boston Terriers
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Boston Terriers
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Cairn Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Scottish Terriers
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Shetland Sheepdogs
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Chow Chows of Western Canada Ltd. - Specialty Show for Chow Chows
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
Foothills Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Ibizan Hound Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Ibizan Hounds
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Portuguese Water Dogs
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rottweilers
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Group 5 (Toys)
Stampede City Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 10 CKC Agility Trials
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 2, 3, 6, 7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Judge: TBA.

Judging Panel Status
The judging panel is pending official CKC approval and subject to change.


See all event details >>

August 4 to August 4, 2024 Okotoks, Alberta (Outdoors)
FOOTHILLS GAZEHOUND CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Trevor Hiscock

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

SPECIALTIES (24)


Related Specialties
Alberta Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Borzoi Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Boston Terriers
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Boston Terriers
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Cairn Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Scottish Terriers
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Shetland Sheepdogs
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Chow Chows of Western Canada Ltd. - Specialty Show for Chow Chows
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Ibizan Hound Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Ibizan Hounds
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Portuguese Water Dogs
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rottweilers
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Group 5 (Toys)
Stampede City Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 10 CKC Agility Trials
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 2, 3, 6, 7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 8 to August 11, 2024 Edmonton, Alberta (Outdoors)
EDMONTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Joe DeleoConformation - David Gilmour
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - Shawn Nichols
Conformation - David SwartwoodConformation - Eduardo Teixeira
Conformation - Mary WhiteObedience - Margaret Henigman
Obedience - Mary MonteithRally Obedience - Margaret Henigman
Rally Obedience - Mary Monteith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Notice: The judging panel is pending CKC approval and is subject to change.  Read More...

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Cathy Cinnamon
240 50509 Rge Rd 221
Leduc County, AB T0B 3M2
Phone: 780-941-3922
Email: cinnakees@connect.ab.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Samoyeds

NOTES

Junior Handling
Friday

Judging Panel Status
The judging panel is pending CKC approval and is subject to change.


See all event details >>

August 15 to August 17, 2024 East St. Paul, Manitoba (Outdoors)
CANADIAN SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdgs
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Susan ChristieObedience - Karen Graham Banman
Rally Obedience - Karen Graham Banman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Other Links
Event Website

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms
Event Website


Show Secretary
Corinne Walker
76 Alexandria Ave
Morden, MB R6M 2C4
Phone: (204) 226-0410
Email: prairieskykennel@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (9)


Related Specialties
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Basset Hounds
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Kerry Blue Terriers
Manitoba Hound Club - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)
Manitoba Working & Herding Association - Group Specialty Show for Group 3 & Group 7
Prairie Toy Association - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Red River Terrier Association - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
River City Labrador Enthusiasts - Specialty for Labrador Retrievers
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Dalmatian Club Of Canada [Obedience & Rally] - 1 CKC Obedience Trial / 1 Rally Obedience Trial
Manitoba Canine Association - 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Group 6 / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday. Junior Obedience Handling on Thursday.


See all event details >>

August 15 to August 18, 2024 East St. Paul, Manitoba (Outdoors)
MANITOBA CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Group 6 / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Danik DancauseConformation - Michael Gelinas
Conformation - Sandy GelinasConformation - Jo Ann Pavey
Conformation - Glen StarkConformation - Patricia Taylor
Conformation - Michael Woods (Dr)

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Corinne Walker
76 Alexandria Ave
Morden, MB R6M 2C4
Phone: (204) 226-0410
Email: prairieskykennel@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (10)


Related Specialties
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Basset Hounds
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdgs
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Kerry Blue Terriers
Manitoba Hound Club - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)
Manitoba Working & Herding Association - Group Specialty Show for Group 3 & Group 7
Prairie Toy Association - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Red River Terrier Association - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
River City Labrador Enthusiasts - Specialty for Labrador Retrievers
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Dalmatian Club Of Canada [Obedience & Rally] - 1 CKC Obedience Trial / 1 Rally Obedience Trial

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 17 to August 17, 2024 East St. Paul, Manitoba (Outdoors)
MANITOBA WORKING & HERDING ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty Show for Group 3 & Group 7
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Owner-Handled
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Danik DancauseConformation - Glen Stark

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Corinne Walker
76 Alexandria Ave
Morden, MB R6M 2C4
Phone: (204) 226-0410
Email: prairieskykennel@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (9)


Related Specialties
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Basset Hounds
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdgs
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Kerry Blue Terriers
Manitoba Hound Club - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)
Prairie Toy Association - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Red River Terrier Association - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
River City Labrador Enthusiasts - Specialty for Labrador Retrievers
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Dalmatian Club Of Canada [Obedience & Rally] - 1 CKC Obedience Trial / 1 Rally Obedience Trial
Manitoba Canine Association - 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Group 6 / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday. Judge: TBA


See all event details >>

August 27 to August 29, 2024 Prince Albert, Saskatchewan (Outdoors)
PRINCE ALBERT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Catherine BarlowConformation - Jocelyne Gagne
Conformation - Barbara HealConformation - Joy Hodgkinson
Conformation - Dianne MillerConformation - Tannis Postma
Conformation - Rosemary ShoremanConformation - Nancy Tibben

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Notice: The judging panel is pending CKC approval and is subject to change.  Read More...

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kerrie Proudlove
129-16 St West
Prince Albert, SK S6V 3V2
Phone: 778-350-3664
Email: showsecretary.pakoc@gmail.com

NOTES

Junior Handling
Wednesday. Judge: TBA

Judging Panel Status
The judging panel is pending CKC approval and is subject to change.


See all event details >>

August 30 to September 1, 2024 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoors/Outdoors)
SASKATOON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Newfoundlands
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Newfoundlands

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Sunday.Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday.Judges: TBA


See all event details >>

August 31 to August 31, 2024 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Outdoors)
NEWFOUNDLAND DOG CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty for Newfoundlands
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Robin Hughes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Newfoundlands

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club - 3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Judge: TBA


See all event details >>

September 7 to September 8, 2024 St Norbert, Manitoba (Outdoors)
HEART OF THE CONTINENT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Trina Gallop
33 Park Ridge Drive
East Saint Paul, MB R2E 1H6
Phone: 204-782-8618
Email: heartofthecontinentkc@gmail.com

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

September 13 to September 16, 2024 Olds, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 2, 4, 5 & 6 / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Delvina BeaulacConformation - Heather Brennan
Conformation - Kathrine GrantConformation - Michael Lanctot
Conformation - Patricia LanctotConformation - James Moses
Conformation - Ben WasylyshenObedience - Karen Brearley
Obedience - Joey FarrellObedience - Janice Leach
Rally Obedience - Karen BrearleyRally Obedience - Joey Farrell
Rally Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Notice: The judging panel is pending CKC approval and is subject to change.  Read More...

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CKC CGN Test (Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club)

NOTES

Judging Panel Status
The judging panel is pending CKC approval and is subject to change.

Junior Handling - Conformation (2) & Obedience (2)
Saturday and Sunday during the noon break. Entries will be accepted between 10:00 - 11:00 a.m. Entry Fee: $2. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

September 27 to September 29, 2024 Lloydminster, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
LLOYDMINSTER KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation and Obedience handling on Saturday. Judges: TBA


See all event details >>

November 2 to November 3, 2024 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
WASCANA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB [OBEDIENCE]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Bonnie ChristieObedience - Mary Monteith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Laurie Wilkinson
219 Blue Sage Drive
Moose Jaw, SK S6J 1N5
Phone: 306-690-6837
Email: lwilkinson@sasktel.net

NOTES

Junior Obedience Handling
Saturday. Judge: TBA


See all event details >>

November 8 to November 10, 2024 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
RED DEER & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Catherine BarlowConformation - Nancy Popovich
Conformation - Grant TownsendConformation - Glen Vernon
Obedience - Gwen RoswellObedience - Lionel Whittaker
Rally Obedience - Gwen RoswellRally Obedience - Lionel Whittaker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Notice: The judging panel is pending official CKC approval and subject to change.  Read More...

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Handling (Conformation and Obedience) on Saturday during the lunch hour. Entries accepted up to 1 hour prior to the event. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.

Judging Panel Status
The judging panel is pending official CKC approval and subject to change.


See all event details >>

November 15 to November 17, 2024 Lethbridge, Alberta (Indoor)
LETHBRIDGE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, 3 & 7 / 3 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By