PRAIRIES OBEDIENCE RESULTS (2020)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021


March 14 to March 15, 2020 Pike Lake, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
SASKATOON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, February 28, 2020  @ 12:00 midnight (Central)
Additional Classes:  Brace
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Rally Obedience - Tami MarksRally Obedience - Sarah-Jane Petti

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 14 (Rally - 1)
Saturday, March 14 (Rally - 2)
Sunday, March 15 (Rally - 3)
Sunday, March 15 (Rally - 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, February 28, 2020
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Andrea Ziegler
2502 Munroe Ave S
Saskatoon, SK S7J 1S9
Phone: (306) 713-2607
Email: andrea.ziegler@me.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club CGN Test
See all event details >>

February 15 to February 17, 2020 Brandon, Manitoba (Indoor)
CROCUS OBEDIENCE & KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 29, 2020  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Barbara Arndt
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Karen Day
Conformation - Robert DenisConformation - Rick Fehler
Conformation - David GilmourConformation - Richard Paquette
Conformation - Ben WasylyshenObedience - Gail Carroll
Obedience - Stephen HazelwoodRally Obedience - Gail Carroll
Rally Obedience - Stephen Hazelwood

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Benching Space Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, February 15 (Show # 1)
Saturday, February 15 (Show # 2)
Sunday, February 16 (Show # 3)
Sunday, February 16 (Show # 4)
Monday, February 17 (Show # 5)
Monday, February 17 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Sunday, February 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, February 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, February 17 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, February 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 16 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 29, 2020
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Benching Space Reservation


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services (2)
Box 338
Warren, MB R0C 3E0
Phone: 204-226-0410
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: canddshowservices@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Manitoba Australian Shepherd Club - ASCA Conformation Show for Australian Shepherds

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, February 16th. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.

Benching
Benching space must be booked separately. Send benching reservation form with cheque or money order to:
Kate McKinnon
Box 20 Grp 515 RR 5
Brandon, MB R7A 5Y5

Host Hotel
Canad Inn – Keystone Centre Keystone Centre Grounds ................... 204-727-1422
(** quote Crocus Dog Show Exhibitor or #401886 and book by January 15 for reduced rate)


See all event details >>

February 8 to February 9, 2020 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
SASKATOON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, January 24, 2020  @ 12:00 midnight (Central)
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Bill BlairObedience - Lionel Whittaker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, February 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, February 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, February 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, January 24, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Andrea Ziegler
2502 Munroe Ave S
Saskatoon, SK S7J 1S9
Phone: (306) 713-2607
Email: andrea.ziegler@me.com

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday during the lunch breaks. Entries will be taken from 10:00 - 11:00 a.m. on each day. Entry Fee: none.

Mat Time
Friday evening from 5:30 - 8:00 p.m. Cost: $10.00 per dog (10 minute maximum). Sign up at ringside – first come first served.


See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By