Ontario Breeders Association
Friday, March 3, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 03
Friday, March 03 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 1)
Friday, March 03 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 3)
Saturday, March 04
Saturday, March 04 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 2)
Saturday, March 04 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 7)
Sunday, March 05



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Afghan Hound  
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Points: 270 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)  
Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Spaniel (Brittany)   Hiddencreek's In His Likeness
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Bouvier des Flandres  
Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma








Group 1 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   88
Group 2nd   
Ch Cerise Dutch Master
  Spaniel (English Springer)   69
Group 3rd   
Ch Nonnies Special Blend
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   66
Group 4th   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   65
BPIG   
Roaneden's Water Lily
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hiddencreek's In His Likeness   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Blastem's Remington Super Mag
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Perryglen's Daisy Dishface



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redlion's Invasion



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aislingcudo Is Caiseal Na Ri



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nonnies Dreams Take Flight



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dream Hi's RSVP Only



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Sweet Marjoram



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nonnies Special Blend



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cerise Dutch Master



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Camkota Stand By Me



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chakra's Just Watch Her Go



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   25
Group 2nd   Ch Clandara's Poetry At Meisterhaus   Whippet   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
Group 4th    Merry Music Chains Of Love   Beagle   14
BPIG   
Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch Clandara's Poetry At Meisterhaus   Whippet   0
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Egbar Fields Of Poppies



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chetcote Eloquence



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Icycold Third Degree Burn



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Priderock's Sword In The Stone



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Clandara's Poetry At Meisterhaus







Group 3 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   32
Group 4th   
Ch Trishamar's It's My Party
  Siberian Husky   24
BPIG   
Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bramstoke's Doc Holliday   Bullmastiff   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Drewsar Downeast Toomuchbubbly
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Allr's Bramstoke Mae West At Halocrest



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunrock Red Hot Ember's Fabert



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trishamar's It's My Party







Group 4 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Debessiere Douce Rebelle
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 4th   
Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
BPIG   
Debessiere Douce Rebelle
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lamz Let's Roll
  Bedlington Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Debessiere Douce Rebelle
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Debonaire Livin' The Good Life



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Samabel Lady Northover







Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ottermask Mr Selfridge



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gaegordon's Hey Georgie Girl



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cashelmara Glenariff



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Debessiere Douce Rebelle



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rolona's Heza Playboy







Group 5 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   23
Group 2nd   
Selah Leavin N Impression
  Havanese   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   17
Group 4th   
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind
  Papillon   12
BPIG    HeartsDelites View From Abroad   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shente's Kinky Boots



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lavenderhills Littleredgriffin



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind







Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harten's My Aim Is True



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur







Group 6 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Marvelous Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   24
Group 3rd   
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   13
BPIG    TG Briarside All About Veda   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Colledge Some Gave All   Tibetan Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jacib's Stackin' The Deck



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gumby's Marvelous Underdog



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   43
Group 3rd   
Ch JBB's Set Fire To The Reign
  Bouvier des Flandres   42
Group 4th    MacLaren Maharaja   Shetland Sheepdog   38
BPIG   
Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Canrosea Granite Temptation
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Agassiz's Blueberry Crush



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Maplewind Autumn Whisper



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch JBB's Set Fire To The Reign



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shadagrace Flash Freeze



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Styleflite Alfaro's David B



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch MacLaren Maharaja



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bluetrix Zorro Longmire



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Becen's Fireball



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By