Glahms Golden Aelwen CKC GCH /CGN - UKC Ghampion
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aelwen - (Female)
Owner: Lisabeth Fisher
Breeder: Mike Macbeth
Conformation Handler: Chris Downing
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 8 14 15 12
All Breed Ranking: 97 94 132 156 131

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 11 14 13 8   0 0 1 0 1   884
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 9
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 8
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 11
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 12
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Friday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 12
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 15
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elizardo Valadez 10
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 12
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 12
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Thursday Group 1st   France Godbout 13
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 69
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Reece 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 194 *
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 9
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 12
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 14
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 12
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 11
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Saturday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 10
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 10
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 13
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 12
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 4
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Steeves 62
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 4
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 4
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 7
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 10
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 5
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 7
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 14
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 8
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 26
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Sunday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 23
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 17
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 17
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 15
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Group 3rd   Phred Wong 11
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 6
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 18
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Rita Kadike-Skadina 16
  Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 15
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Group 1st   France Godbout 15
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 70 100 106 101 91
All Breed Ranking: 709 1075 1136 1087 987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   125
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
Friday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 30
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Thursday Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 22
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club Of Canada [National] November 24 to November 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 10 (4-4-2-1)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Starr White 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1
Saturday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 30
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 22
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 25 25 24 21 19
All Breed Ranking: 298 295 279 261 233

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 4 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   307
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jay Richardson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 33
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Gray 9
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 8
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 12
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 8
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 22
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 1st   Jane Parker 11
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 13
  Best Of Breed   Jane Parker 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 27
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 17
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
Friday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 20
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edd Bivin 31
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 21
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 15
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   France Godbout 21
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 15 16 57 121 309
All Breed Ranking: 217 233 523 1163 2773

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 4 4 7   0 0 0 0 0   433
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Per Kristian Andersen 27
  Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 229 *
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 32
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 22
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Friday Group 1st   Torbjorn Skaar 29
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 31
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Julio Rueda 4
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 11
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club Of Canada September 10 to September 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Patricia Hastings 10
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Hastings N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 9
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 7
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (1-2-0-0)
Wednesday 1st Open Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Charles Bett (1-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Winners Bitch   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Ray Smith 4
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 2
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Winners Bitch   Alan Bennett N/A
Wednesday 1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Tuesday Group 3rd   Christian Jouanchicot 5
  1st Open Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Christian Jouanchicot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
  Winners Bitch   Christian Jouanchicot N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   James Ham 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles (1-1-0-0)
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By