BISS BPIS Am.Ch., Can GCh. & Int. Ch. Roaneden's Dream Catcher
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Falco - (Male)
Owner: Stephanie Chaloux & Simon Robin, Gilles Chaloux & Christine Jones
Breeder: Christine & Robert Jones
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 5 5

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
7 14 63 50 26 3   0 0 0 0 1   8799
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Sylvia Barkey 74
  Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sylvia Barkey 9
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 106
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Garth Gourlay 99
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Garth Gourlay 12
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 15 (3-4-5-4)
Friday Select Dog   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 13
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 63
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 78

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 48
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 58
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 36
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephanie Rickard 52
  Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 9 (1-3-4-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 50
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 11 (2-3-5-2)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 67
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 8 (2-4-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 8 (2-3-3-1)
  Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 57

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Desmond Murphy N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Esther Joseph N/A
Friday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Tim Thomas 98
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tim Thomas 9
  Select Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 174 *
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 40
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 39
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5 (2-0-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5 (2-0-3-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 43
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6 (2-1-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6 (2-1-3-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 41

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 66
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 79
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 64

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 44 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 44
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 41

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan St.John-Brown 53
  Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gloria Kerr 5 (0-1-2-3)
  Group 3rd   Gary Anderson 58
  Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 5 (0-1-2-3)
Friday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 246 *
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4 (0-0-2-3)
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 50

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 25
  Group 1st   Ian Rasmussen 28
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4 (0-0-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 3 (0-0-1-3)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 1st   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 28
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 21
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 20

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 18
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 19
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 20
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 28
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Linda Kraft 125 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 23
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 18
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 29
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 29
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Group 1st   Dann Wilson 24

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 4
  Group 1st   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 94
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   William Byrne 61
  Reserve Best In Show   Judith Byrne 59
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 5
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   William Byrne 4
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Melvin Beech 72
  Group 1st   Pierre Talbot 12
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
  Group 1st   Jean Delisle 12
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 10
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Mary White 35
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Mary White 190 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Elizardo Valadez 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 38
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joyce Love 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   France Godbout 28

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Faulkner 148
  Best Of Breed   Linda Reece 3
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pauline Hewitt 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1
  Group 2nd   Laurent Pichard 127
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 3

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 15
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   David Kelland 20
  Group 2nd   Veronica Mercer 24
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sylvia Barkey 144 *
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 30
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Veronica Mercer 25
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 135
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 38
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 37
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 9 (1-6-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 9 (1-6-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 8 (1-6-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 8 (1-6-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Andrews 25
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 37

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Antaon Hlebarov N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Shawn Bennett 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 0
  Group 2nd   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 27

Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Joanne Paulk 59
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 15 (2-4-7-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Yates N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 79
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 12 (2-4-5-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carlos Quinones 20

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
Friday Group 1st   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 28
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   David Gilmour 13
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 29
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 42
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janelle Robbins 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Graham Kerr 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Graham Kerr 39
  Group 3rd   Janelle Robbins 26

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 29
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 19
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Deirdre McKinnon 125
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 39
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 38
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Friday Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 31
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 117 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 40
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 33
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 27

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 29
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 41
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (1-1-2-0)
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Sandra Anderson 154 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 36
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 48
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 87
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
Friday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon 56
  Group 1st   Francois Bernier 73
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 56 (0-0-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 38
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 25
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show George Kostopoulos 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 3 (3-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jos De Cuyper 123
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Powell 138
  Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 3 (3-0-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   David Strachan 133
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 53
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 5 (0-5-1-0)
Sunday Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 36 (1-5-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 6 (1-5-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 8 (1-6-1-1)
  Group 4th   Gordon Hayburn 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 61

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 196 *
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 45
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 10 (4-5-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Paul Pobega 43
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 9 (4-4-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jean Delisle 24
  Group 2nd   Pierre Talbot 23

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 22
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Donna Conod 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Anderson 211 (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 59
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 64
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 5 (1-4-1-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 155 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   William Byrne 36
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 34
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 35
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Carmen Haller 152 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 35
  Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 25
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 148 (1-4-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 40
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 44
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5 (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 28
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 29
Saturday Best In Show   Roger Hartinger 166
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 35
  Group 2nd   Davor Javor 28
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 22
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 34
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Veronica Mercer 38
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 33
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 34

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Group 2nd   Ann Felske-Jackman 21
Saturday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 24
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 25
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 17
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 19
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Paquette 152 (0-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 41
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 41
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 174 *
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 37
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 33

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 57
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Gerardo Paolucci 70
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 5 (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Cummins 47

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gordon Hayburn 103
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 5 (1-1-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 75
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donald Mahoney N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7 (4-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 49
Saturday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 59
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 10 (4-4-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anna Hewson 12
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Anna Hewson 49

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 277 *
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell N/A
  Group 1st   Carlos Navarro Seemann 66
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6 (1-4-1-1)
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 76
Friday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 54
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5 (2-3-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Pierre Talbot 33

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 8 13 14 12 14
All Breed Ranking: 41 56 66 59 67

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 7 9 7 6   0 0 0 0 1   1944
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 50
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 14 (4-4-5-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 11 (4-4-3-1)
Thursday Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 12
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mareth Kipp 11
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 14 (1-7-4-3)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Mareth Kipp 114
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 130
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elliot More (Dr) 16 (4-6-4-3)
  Group 4th   Elliot More (Dr) 144
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 92
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 7 (2-4-1-1)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 73
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 78
Friday Best In Limited Breeds Show   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Carlos Navarro Seemann 242
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
  Group 1st   Carlos Navarro Seemann 56

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joe Lobb 146
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 32
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 36
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 35
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 41

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 54
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Luckhart 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 24
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 27
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
  Group 4th   Francois Bernier 26
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 3
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 29
Friday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 116
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 23
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 34
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 19
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Francois Bernier 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow 37
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 38

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 50
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 6
Saturday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 53
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 61
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 5
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 48
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 51
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 9 10 11 10
All Breed Ranking: 34 34 37 41 36

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 11 10 14 9   0 0 0 0 1   2213
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Benny Blid von Schedvin 6
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Stacy 115
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Benny Blid von Schedvin 104
  Best Of Breed   Jay Richardson 5 (0-1-3-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 9 (2-2-3-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 47
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 64 (1-5-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot 0
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 43
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 56 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 35
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 35
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 38
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 37
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 39
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 41

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 17
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 15

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle 1
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 1
  Group 3rd   Elizardo Valadez 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] August 26 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 77

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 19
Sunday Group 4th   Jeffrey Pepper 130
  Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 21
Saturday Group 1st   David Swartwood 197
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 37
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 145
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 23
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Serena Bernardi 17

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 25
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 3
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 28
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 26
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 30

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 34
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 39
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 36
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 37

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 10
Saturday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 17
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 14
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 35
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 37
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 26
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 14
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 39
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Stewart Dankner 40
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 50
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 36
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 42
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 44
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 35
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 9
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Luis Pinto Teixeira 7
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 8
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Luis Pinto Teixeira 79

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 46

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 145 141 133 126 110
All Breed Ranking: 633 624 590 555 510

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   135
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4
Friday BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 37
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 2
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Group 4th   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 32

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 18
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 34
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By