AM. CH. CAN. GCH. Selah Leavin N Impression
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aspen - (Male)
Owner: Brian Scott
Breeder: Lisa Hockin
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Watson
Website: https://www.weylinmarsh.com/
http://purdypuppy.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 5 6
Group Ranking: 37 41 40 44
All Breed Ranking: 234 228 262 257 307

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 8 6 7   0 0 1 0 1   461
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Leonard 36
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 5 (2-0-1-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Eugene Blake N/A
Friday Select Dog   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 19

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Moses N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 10 (2-3-3-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 14
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 6
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 26

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (0-1-4-0)
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4 (1-1-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 18

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 8 (3-2-2-2)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 8 (4-2-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 23
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Select Dog   Corinna Hoberg N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 34
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 14 (7-4-2-2)
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 16

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Victoria Thomas 19
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 6 (1-1-1-4)
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 22

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 6
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   David Kelland 3
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 3
  Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 3
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 23
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 23

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada [National] June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Elizabeth Hindley N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 12
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 10
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 11 (3-6-1-2)
  Group 1st   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 28

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 40 40 38 40 40
All Breed Ranking: 273 270 253 258 278

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 4 5 4   0 0 0 0 1   339
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Friday Select Dog   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Select Dog   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 5 (1-1-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 23

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 16 to September 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 17
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Colbourn N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 15
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 18

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 15
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 15
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 7 (3-3-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Francois Bernier N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Tatjana Urek N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Navarro 1
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Carmen Navarro N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   William Gunn 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 15

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 20
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 18
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
Saturday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 13
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 10

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 15
Friday Group 1st   Karen Day 12
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 2nd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 12

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 5 (3-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada April 01 to April 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Chris Woodrow N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (2-6-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (2-6-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (2-6-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (2-6-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 4
  Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 22

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By