New Brunswick Kennel Club
Friday, August 16, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Beagle  
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
Points: 137
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Border Terrier   Ganymede's Privateer








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   26
BPIG   
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
DuValin California Dreams
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st DuValin California Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Seasyde Clear Ice


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Seasyde When You Believe


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-2-4-4)
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikmor's Feisty Heiress

Select Dog
Ch Cressida Latitude

Select Bitch
GCh Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid


Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-4)
Not Just Another Backroad

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikmor's Feisty Heiress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Feisty Heiress

Open Bitch Class
1st Not Just Another Backroad


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-6-2-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neverland's Merida

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-0)
Neverland's Merida

Best Puppy In Breed
Kare's Brandi

Select Dog
Ch Cyre's The Heat Is On


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-0)
Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-6-2-0)
Neverland's Merida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kare's Brandi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kare's Brandi
2nd Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RCToller's Luv Reese To Pieces

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cfyre's Song Of The Phoenix

Open Bitch Class
1st Neverland's Merida
2nd RC Tollers Joy Of Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Scottfree Stage Door Johnny




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hufy's He's The One



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egerton's Que Sera Sera

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Que Sera Sera

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Rumour In The Wind


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   8
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
Group 4th   
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Spicemate's Patrick


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Spicemate's Patrick

Open Dog Class
1st Spicemate's Patrick



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Iconic




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Regnancy A Test Of Faith
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 3rd   Ch Vanderbilt's Causin' Trouble   Samoyed   12
Group 4th   Ch Homeport Jury Rigged   Newfoundland   10
BPIG   
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Novamals Dreams Set Sail

Best Puppy In Breed
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Regnancy A Touch Of Class

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regnancy A Touch Of Class


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pyroni Northern Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyroni Supernova

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pyroni Northern Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pyroni Northern Dancer

Open Dog Class
1st Pyroni Northern Dancer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pyroni Supernova

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyroni Supernova


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Homeport Jury Rigged




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmond's Chase The Ace


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esmond's Chase The Ace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Vanderbilt's Causin' Trouble

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker
  Russell Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
  Welsh Terrier   24
Group 4th    Destineez Wild Blue Yonder   Schnauzer (Miniature)   23
BPIG   
Crombie's Robert Burns
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ganymede's Privateer   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Regalridge Stand On Guard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollytroy's Dixie Wynn

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollytroy's Dixie Wynn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hollytroy's Dixie Wynn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollytroy's Dixie Wynn


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jasada I Know My Rights

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ispy Best Kept Secret


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Jasada I Know My Rights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reynard's Games People Play

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Reynard's Games People Play

Open Bitch Class
1st Jasada I Know My Rights


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ganymede's Europa


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ganymede's Privateer



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Teddi of Gateway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Showme's Chico

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Ellerker's High Water Hope

Best Puppy In Breed
Crombie's Robert Burns


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Showme's Chico

Reserve Winners Dog
Crombie's Robert Burns

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crombie's Robert Burns

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Showme's Chico


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Ellerker's High Water Hope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's High Water Hope


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hurry Home Peyton


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hurry Home Peyton

Open Dog Class
1st Hurry Home Peyton



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be

Open Dog Class
1st Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Arias and Symphonies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Arias and Symphonies

Open Bitch Class
1st Mersey Arias and Symphonies


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caudlewood Replica

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Caudlewood Replica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sudeley Sweet Mystery

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Replica

Open Bitch Class
1st Sudeley Sweet Mystery
2nd Sudeley Queen Of All


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Destineez Wild Blue Yonder

Select Dog
GCh Tuxntails Malachi


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Destineez Wild Blue Yonder

Open Dog Class
1st Destineez Wild Blue Yonder



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jayroy Railway And The Cradle Will Rock



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ainle Something To Talk About

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amaden She's Got The Look

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ainle Something To Talk About

Best Puppy In Breed
Amaden She's Got The Look


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ainle Something To Talk About

Open Dog Class
1st Ainle Something To Talk About


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Amaden She's Got The Look

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amaden She's Got The Look


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Sailormade's Boys Of Summer
  Yorkshire Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Scherzando Quantum   Chinese Crested   6
Group 4th   
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable
  Miniature Pinscher   5
BPIG    Scherzando Quantum   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Best Puppy In Breed
Scherzando Quantum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Scherzando Quantum


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fluke Pom's Alena

Best Puppy In Breed
Fluke Pom's Alena



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fluke Pom's Alena

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fluke Pom's Alena


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sailormade's Boys Of Summer




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche
  French Bulldog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew
  Tibetan Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   19
Group 4th   
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine
  German Pinscher   11
BPIG   Ch Bluemount Jolibully Limitless At Muldoon   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully Miss Scarlett   Bulldog   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-1-2)
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluemount Muldoon Starburst

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-2)
Bluemount Jolibully Limitless At Muldoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluemount Jolibully Limitless At Muldoon

Select Bitch
Ch Jolibully Madame Huguette


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-2)
Gina Lola Of Windermere

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bbad's Miz B'havin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gina Lola Of Windermere
2nd Bbad's Miz B'havin

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jolibully Miss Scarlett


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chowridge From Me To U Suminka




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje White And Buttoned




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Fullofbull's Winter Chill

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor

Select Dog
Ch Briley's Who's The Boss


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
Fullofbull's Winter Chill

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fullofbull's Winter Chill

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Celtmacbhaid One Trick Pony


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Bluemount La Belle De La Rive Gauche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Celtmacbhaid Its So Easy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluemount La Belle De La Rive Gauche

Open Bitch Class
1st Celtmacbhaid Its So Easy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Open Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook

Best Puppy In Breed
Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
LeeAnns Kerri On For Kameo



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bloom's Pura Vida

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bloom's Pura Vida




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami

Open Bitch Class
1st Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Opals Fashionably Late


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jempaw Opal Top O' The Mornin


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Opals Fashionably Late

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opals Fashionably Late


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Malinger's Crown Of Fire
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
Group 4th   
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir
  Bouvier des Flandres   11
BPIG   
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northbay Custom Made X'Sell Style   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Riverwild's Spice Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwild's Spice Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Riverwild's Spice Of Life

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverwild's Spice Of Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Best Puppy In Breed
Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Select Dog
Ch Let Them Talk du Chemin des Korrigans

Select Bitch
GCh Malka's Does He Love You


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Veritas True North

Reserve Winners Dog
Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Veritas True North
2nd Cowboy's Locked And Loaded


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cowboy's She's Got Sass

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Northbay Custom Made X'Sell Style
2nd Malka's Lap Of Luxury


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Silverparks Dual Dudly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Silverparks Dual Dudly

Open Dog Class
1st Silverparks Dual Dudly



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Malinger's Crown Of Fire




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir

Best Puppy In Breed
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Flow Fay du Truffe Noir


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilo V Bullinger

Best Puppy In Breed
Hilo V Bullinger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Hilo V Bullinger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hilo V Bullinger



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Remember

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Melodaly Shegan Ruby


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By