Flow Fay du Truffe Noire SDIN ETD
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fay - (Female)
Owner: Monique Pouliot & Réal Robichaud
Breeder: Monique Pouliot & Réal Robichaud
Conformation Handler: Monique Pouliot
Website: http://Www.truffenoirebouvier.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 21 18 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 116 97 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   453
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty] September 26 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 58
Saturday Best In Show   Terry Carter 280 *
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 69

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 32
Monday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 26

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 30

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Todd Foley N/A
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 26

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 22 22 20 20 18
Group Ranking: 551 546 526 504 463
All Breed Ranking: 3330 3275 3121 2970 2749

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (1-1-2-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (2-1-1-2)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-1-0-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Group 4th   Stephen Andrews 11

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By