MBIS GCh. Ch Stonecroft’s Star Seeking
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Stuart - (Male)
Owner: John Heartz, Anita Cameron & Kristen Francis
Breeder: Anita Cameron & Kristen Francis
Conformation Handler: John Heartz
Website: http://www.stonecroftcorgis.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 9 8 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 68 65 58 52 54

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 5 20 3 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   1541
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Esther Joseph 35

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne 169
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 30
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 26
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 23
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 25

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 22
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 11

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 11
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 17
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 159 *
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 15
Friday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 21
  Group 3rd   Stephen Andrews 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Beverly Capstick 126 *
  Group 1st   Beverly Capstick 24
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 13
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 24
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 100 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Olga Gagne 81
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 16
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 16
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 91
  Reserve Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 90
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 19
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 20
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 7
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby 104
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 15
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 15
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Deirdre McKinnon 132 *
  Best In Show   Judith Taylor 135 *
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 22
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 30
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 17 15 14 11
Group Ranking: 200 180 170 149
All Breed Ranking: 1128 1094 1035 982 906

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   72
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3
  BPIG   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Group 3rd   Nancy Tibben 16
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 24
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Beverly Capstick N/A
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling (1-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karsten Kaemling (1-3-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5 (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (1-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 27
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By