BBPIS Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lizzy - (Female)
Owner: Mitchel J Smith
Breeder: Margaret C MacFadden
Conformation Handler: Mitchel J Smith
Performance Handler: Mitchel J Smith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 78 78 74 62 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 481 481 463 411 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Brian Reid 20
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (1-2-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 20 20 18 18 17
Group Ranking: 372 370 347 362 343
All Breed Ranking: 2763 2723 2593 2735 2537

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robin Hughes N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robin Hughes N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 2
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday BPIG   Erin Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
  Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (0-3-0-1)
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5 (2-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Beverly Capstick (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Beverly Capstick (2-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 13
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Gains N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Berri Beare N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Berri Beare N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By