GCh Cream Ridge Mademoiselle at E R Dox
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mademoiselle - (Female)
Owner: Dr Line Robichaud/Paul Robichaud/Karine St-Coeur
Breeder: Dr Shan Jumper/ Vicki Stone
Conformation Handler: Susan Dugas
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 17 16 15 13 13
Group Ranking: 321 313 297 280 259
All Breed Ranking: 2475 2434 2322 2208 2042

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 2

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 5

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 01 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Brace   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] June 30 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club June 29 to June 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Specialty   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Brace   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Hodgkinson (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Berri Beare N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Berri Beare N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Andrew Beare N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By