Wildwood Kennel Club
Thursday, January 30, 2020



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, January 30
Thursday, January 30 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 2)
Friday, January 31
Friday, January 31 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Saturday, February 01
Saturday, February 01 (Ltd Breed Show for European Breeds)
Sunday, February 02
Sunday, February 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Midnight Lady’s It's Hammertime
"Hammer"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
Points: 226 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Papillon  
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
Points: 194
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae








Group 1 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   43
Group 4th   
GCh Redlion's Invasion
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   36
BPIG   
Ch Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Duvalin Louisiana Blues



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Redlion's Invasion



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's One For The Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Butterblac's Luv Me Luv Me Not

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Butterblac's Luv Me Luv Me Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's Luv Me Luv Me Not


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Fishercreeks Imperialis


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Butterblac's Luv Me Luv Me Not

Reserve Winners Bitch
Butterblac's Reign At Valkyrie

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-7-3-1)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grayvalley's Grand Madam

Best Of Winners: (1-7-3-1)
Stormynights DidYaHearTheNews

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman

Select Dog
Ch Homewrdbound Doesnt Get Better


Winners Bitch: (1-7-3-1)
Stormynights DidYaHearTheNews

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Ch Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Callibreeze Take Me Fishing

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Callibreeze Take Me Fishing

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Select Dog
Ch Eagertrieve High Roller


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter

Reserve Winners Dog
Breckin Asklar's Burnin' Money


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Callibreeze Take Me Fishing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honadore's Meritorious

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's High Tide

Select Dog
Ch Katyra's Nothing Beats Rook


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Roaneden's High Tide

Reserve Winners Dog
Nopper's Gunners Sweet Legacy


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aislingcudo Is Slainte Geal

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Aislingcudo Is Slainte Geal

Best Puppy In Breed
Clancuddy Michaela Of Monaghan


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Aislingcudo Is Slainte Geal

Reserve Winners Dog
Killarney Emerald Of Clancuddy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Clancuddy Michaela Of Monaghan

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Kelgerri's Eye Candy

Reserve Winners Dog
Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Darkwaters Get Rhythm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Closmaldavna Man In Black

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Darkwaters Get Rhythm

Best Puppy In Breed
Darkwaters Get Rhythm


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Closmaldavna Man In Black


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Darkwaters Get Rhythm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merine Du Clos Maldav

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hufy's Sweet Seduction

Best Puppy In Breed
Hufy's Sweet Seduction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hufy's Sweet Seduction

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Sandyridge's Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandyridge's Meant To Be



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Sandyridge's Meant To Be

Reserve Winners Bitch
Davora Arokat's Dauntless





Group 2 - Victoria Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   23
Group 4th    Passport Are There Lines SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   21
BPIG    Passport Are There Lines SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pahlavi Northern Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Pahlavi Northern Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pahlavi Northern Dancer


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sun Blue Daenerys Di'Gala

Best Puppy In Breed
Sarangrave Buckle Up



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sun Blue Daenerys Di'Gala

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarangrave Buckle Up

Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Black Bowmore

Best Puppy In Breed
Abdeka's Bayaway Black Bowmore



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Black Bowmore

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Casa Nova

Select Bitch
GCh Fantasia Crown Jewels At Famke



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Silver Raptor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandgables Wee Silver Raptor



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunu Hidden Gem With Freestyle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunu Hidden Gem With Freestyle

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Passport Are There Lines SS

Best Puppy In Breed
Passport Are There Lines SS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Passport Are There Lines SS


Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starkeeper Silverthorne Nettle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Starkeeper Silverthorne Nettle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Baileysong Now N Forever


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Starkeeper Silverthorne Nettle


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Hops-N-Hound's Impossible Girl Rionach

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goddess Turrean Of Curiann

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Arthayr B My Lord Of The Rings

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Select Dog
Ch Arthayr B What The Deuce?



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Best Puppy In Breed
Excel Sovereign In My Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Excel Sovereign In My Dreams





Group 3 - Melody Roth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious
  Siberian Husky   38
Group 4th    High Winds Drain The Swamp   Portuguese Water Dog   33
BPIG    Lunanova's Nyx Filha Do Coas   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritrun's Moonlight Dancer

Select Bitch
Ch Bearhug's NorthernSong



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Spiritrun's Moonlight Dancer

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alpenbliss Head To Tail Prada



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alpenbliss Head To Tail Prada

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cinbar's Last Hoo Rah For Kadenza

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Fyrecreek's Skyscraper

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinbar's Last Hoo Rah For Kadenza


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Cinbar's Last Hoo Rah For Kadenza


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Fyrecreek's Skyscraper

Reserve Winners Bitch
K-Krew N Woodside's Siren Of The Sea

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Majestic Promises In The Dark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Majestic Promises In The Dark


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Liberator's Unfinished Business

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arket's Got My Groove Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's The Great Gazoo



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sanchor's Never Say Never

Select Dog
Ch Glenire Xachary Binx



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Nottinghill Fires Burn N Cauldron Bubble


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Calibre K9s Mystique

Best Of Opposite Sex
Il Drago Torrido

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Calibre K9s Mystique


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Il Drago Torrido


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Calibre K9s Mystique

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
High Winds Drain The Swamp

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lunanova's Nyx Filha Do Coas

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
High Winds Drain The Swamp

Best Puppy In Breed
Lunanova's Nyx Filha Do Coas

Select Dog
Ch Seabury's Master Of The Hunt

Select Bitch
Ch Valkyrie The African Queen


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
High Winds Drain The Swamp

Reserve Winners Dog
Valkyrie Reign Of Valhalla


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Lunanova's Nyx Filha Do Coas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Cordon Bleu

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Ride The Rim

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Ride The Rim


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Flower Power

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kabu's Ludicrous Speed

Best Puppy In Breed
Tundrafoot's Catch Me If U Can

Select Dog
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Tundrafoot's Catch Me If U Can

Reserve Winners Bitch
European Vacation Speigas





Group 4 - Victoria Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Massawippi Mad Money
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   16
Group 3rd   Ch Paradym Cool Your Jets   Norwich Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Greentree Olympic Charm
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
BPIG   
Greentree Olympic Charm
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Westchester Foxheart Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Westchester Foxheart Karma


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Westchester Foxheart Karma


Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Meadowlake Midnight Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do


Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother

Best Puppy In Breed
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Puppy In Breed
Dirty Dancing Alta Escuela


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Dirty Dancing Alta Escuela


Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Glahms Le Roi


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Glahms Le Roi


Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daniela (Mora)



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Paradym Cool Your Jets



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
River Ridge's Greatest Showman

Best Puppy In Breed
River Ridge's Greatest Showman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
River Ridge's Greatest Showman


Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Massawippi Mad Money



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Greentree Olympic Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Greentree Olympic Charm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Greentree Olympic Charm


Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch My 'Absolute' Defender



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quinta Od Guvernera



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quinta Od Guvernera





Group 5 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach
  Pug   33
Group 3rd    Pekeden Prima Donna   Pekingese   27
Group 4th   Ch St Johns Masterpiece At Homestead   Griffon (Brussels)   26
BPIG    Willowgate's Eternal Flame   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Select Dog
Ch Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Miso Miss Taken

Select Bitch
Ch Miso Miss Demeanour



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pegase du Domaine de Polana


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch St Johns Masterpiece At Homestead



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
GCh Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Willowgate's Eternal Flame

Best Puppy In Breed
Willowgate's Eternal Flame

Select Bitch
GCh Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Willowgate's Eternal Flame


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Rockhurst's Cracker Jack

Reserve Winners Bitch
That's Eh Perfect Blend For Mendota

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuxedo's Bring On The Bling To Njoy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Tuxedo's Bring On The Bling To Njoy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Touche's Know How To Njoy

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Envi Mi The Quarterback

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envi Mi Marj In Charge @ Sheepin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Envi Mi The Quarterback

Best Puppy In Breed
Envi Mi Marj In Charge @ Sheepin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Envi Mi The Quarterback


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Envi Mi Marj In Charge @ Sheepin

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinkribbon's Life Of The Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pinkribbon's Life Of The Party

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pekeden Prima Donna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pekeden Prima Donna

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Charming Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Charming Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Charming Win


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Charming Win


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tinyprints Glimmering Light

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
Ch Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Best Of Opposite Sex
CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cuddle's Dream Catcher

Select Dog
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amy House Steinbruck Victorious

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Glory Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Glory Of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Glory Of Love

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Oz's My Little Pretty

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Pinch Me



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Oz's My Little Pretty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Pinch Me





Group 6 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   19
Group 4th    Adanac's Have A Little Faith   Poodle (Miniature)   18
BPIG    Adanac's Have A Little Faith   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Bulldacious Shatrugo BottomsUp

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Hearts On Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Cherokee Legend Bernard


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Cherokee Legend Bernard

Reserve Winners Dog
Bulldacious Lucky Underpants


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Bulldacious Hearts On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious Hell Or High Water

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's Cinco De Mayo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Siosalach's Cinco De Mayo

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Ch Bythebulls Wonder Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valpo's Man On His Own

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Valpo's Man On His Own

Best Puppy In Breed
Bythebulls Princess Peach


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Valpo's Man On His Own

Reserve Winners Dog
Sans Pareil Fabelhaft Roman Emperor


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Bythebulls Princess Peach

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbulls Saywhat Now Jayron

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sweetmeadow's Winfred When You Wish Upon A Star


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Adanac's Have A Little Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adanac's Souped Up

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Adanac's Have A Little Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Adanac's Have A Little Faith


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Adanac's Souped Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Adanac's Have A Little Faith

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Kandansk Invincible

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cabernet's Fireworks At Vetset

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
K-Lar's Graced With Chocolate For Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Lar's Graced With Chocolate For Bijou


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Cabernet's Fireworks At Vetset

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift





Group 7 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Chaparral's French Tryst
  Berger Des Pyrenees   12
BPIG    Grandgables U Got It Bad   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-3-0)
Ch Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sugarbird Ninebark Tiny Dancer

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-0)
Sugarbird Ninebark Tiny Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Sugarbird Ninebark Tiny Dancer

Select Dog
Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-0)
Sugarbird Ninebark Tiny Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Because I Can

Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Best Of Opposite Sex
D'Bel-Junz New Moon Fusion In The Sky


Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chaparral's French Tryst



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timberline's Bad Moon Rising

Select Dog
Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Timberline's Bad Moon Rising

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hampton Hills Inked In Pink



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Ch Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables U Got It Bad

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Grandgables U Got It Bad

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables U Got It Bad


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Grandgables U Got It Bad

Reserve Winners Dog
Stonehaven Fortified


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Brantstar's Fashionable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Liberty Bell's My Heart

Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kendall Wavelet

Best Puppy In Breed
Kendall Wavelet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kendall Wavelet


Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bredright SS Saturn

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Bredright SS Saturn

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Tiny Tucker

Select Bitch
Ch Bredright Pearl Harbour


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Bredright Tiny Tucker

Reserve Winners Dog
Mezzoo Dcdk Walkin'on The Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Bredright SS Saturn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fleur Rebelle Violet Sunset

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By