MBIS BISS FCI INTL AM CAN GERMAN PORTUGUESE POLISH LITHUANIAN CHAMPION Snowmist's Bodacious
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bo - (Male)
Owner: Kim Leblanc
Breeder: Kim Leblanc
Conformation Handler: Kim Leblanc & Colin Brownlee
Website: http://www.snowmistkennels.com
https://b-m.facebook.comsnowmistkennels


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 8 25 5 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   4608
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allison Jones (Dr) 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Allison Jones (Dr) 29
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 205 (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 37

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 15
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 12
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Byrne 109
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 20

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 49
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Paquette 327 (1-4-1-0)
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 53
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5 (1-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 37

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Ed Wild 305 (3-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 40
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 6 (3-3-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 7 (3-4-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 58
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 407 (4-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 72
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 9 (4-5-1-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Starr White 311 (4-5-1-0)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson 65
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 73
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 9 (4-5-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson 9 (4-5-1-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 148 (1-4-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 33
Saturday Group 1st   Danik Dancause 35
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 6 (1-4-2-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6 (1-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 77
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 7 (2-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 83
Friday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 15
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 19

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 64
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 56 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 227 *
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 42

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Brian Reid 334 *
  Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 2 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Vivian Maury 61 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Mike Jackman 339 *
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 56 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 30 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Kathryn Young 41
Saturday Best In Show   Carol Graham 349 *
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 52
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 45
Friday Best In Show   Anik Primeau 257 *
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 36
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lana Ferguson 58
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Arne Foss 62
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 3
  Reserve Best In Limited Breed Show LTD Breed Show Peter Machen N/A
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 254 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 43
Thursday Group 3rd   Melody Roth 38
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 4 (0-2-2-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edd Bivin N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada September 10 to September 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada November 29 to November 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Breeders' Group Sweeps   Abby Fallis N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Abby Fallis N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ramon Podesta N/A
  BPIG   Ramon Podesta N/A
Friday BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada July 05 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Margaret Cook N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By