CKC MBISS AKC GCHS /CKC GCH Redlion's Invasion CGC TKN
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Doc - (Male)
Owner: Robert Boyd
Breeder: Jane Pappler
Conformation Handler: Doug Belter and Amanda McAllister
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 11 11 9 13
All Breed Ranking: 42 42 42 33 43

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   303
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 59
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 79
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 57

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 70
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 36

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 480 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2321 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   25
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ontario Chesapeake Club December 28 to December 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 11

Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 6 (3-2-1-1)

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 8

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 296 286 271 260 248
All Breed Ranking: 1485 1434 1359 1300 1190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada [National] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Elliot More (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 22
Thursday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 28

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 10 10 15 14
Group Ranking: 196 510 493 838 764
All Breed Ranking: 957 2521 2390 4456 4039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   88
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Ontario Chesapeake Club December 28 to December 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Allan Pepper N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 61
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 7

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (1-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada [National] September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 236 234 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1082 1075 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ontario Chesapeake Club December 28 to December 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Alan Ewles N/A
Wednesday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (3-4-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Tuesday 2nd Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Paul Pobega N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Smith (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Ann Hearn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Ann Hearn N/A
  Group 3rd   Ann Hearn 69

Show Date
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [National] September 04 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Brian Harper N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judi Elford N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By