Miramichi Kennel Club
Friday, July 21, 2023 - Show-2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Murray Eason
Keeshond  
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Murray Eason
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Ode To Joy
Points: 142
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Murray Eason
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Ode To Joy
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Murray Eason
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
GChB Rabows Rebellion ML
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Murray Eason
Leonberger  
Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi








Group 1 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Gofetch Peppermint Nob
  Retriever (Labrador)   35
Group 3rd   
GChB Happy Acres Rising Tide
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 4th   
GChB Cornadore Branco With Annagh
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   12
BPIG    Gofetch Harbour Grace   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact
  Pointer   0
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Perryglen's Black Label


Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eastern Waters' Mountain Man Burtwizzle

Best Puppy In Breed
Eastern Waters' Mountain Man Burtwizzle


Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-3-2-6)
GChB Happy Acres Rising Tide

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Quyens T&J's Brigadoon

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-6)
Goldiva's Rambling Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Aquagem Olivia U'r The One I Want

Select Dog
GChS Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams

Select Bitch
Quyen's Q&J Matilda


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-6)
Goldiva's Rambling Cowboy

Open Dog Class
1st Goldiva's Rambling Cowboy

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-2-3)
GChB Gofetch Peppermint Nob

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-3)
Gallivant Working Girl At Bellwether

Best Puppy In Breed
Gofetch Harbour Grace

Select Dog
GCh Woodducks' Gentle On My Mind

Select Bitch
Ch Bellwether Jolene


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-3)
Homenhunt's Crema's Croquembouche

Reserve Winners Dog
Gallivant Broken Vow

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Homenhunt's Crema's Croquembouche

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gallivant Broken Vow

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Wild Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Wild Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Roaneden's Wild Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dragonluck's Silver Maple Angel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Wild Daisy
2nd Dragonluck's Silver Maple Angel

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Crimsonacre Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crimsonacre Dancing in the Moonlight


Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Poole's Ide The One



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zinzi Bell From Kind Of Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zinzi Bell From Kind Of Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zinzi Bell From Kind Of Magic





Group 2 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Sardula Audi Quattro
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Comar's River Deep Mountain High
  Whippet   23
Group 4th    Lakilanni Hard Sun   Greyhound   18
BPIG    Lakilanni Hard Sun   Greyhound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Rabows Rebellion ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sardula Audi Quattro



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Vanlousvir Salut Ma Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pennieslogon Mr Wilson

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanlousvir Salut Ma Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vanlousvir Salut Ma Belle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanlousvir Salut Ma Belle

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chetcote's Island Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote's Island Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chetcote's Island Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote's Island Girl

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Hard Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakilanni Hard Sun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Hard Sun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Hard Sun


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh McCartney's Soul Mate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Inglenooks Where The Wild Things Are

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglenooks Where The Wild Things Are

Select Bitch
GCh Inglenook's Thank You For The Music


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Admindac Lil Philanderer

Open Dog Class
1st Admindac Lil Philanderer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Inglenooks Where The Wild Things Are

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inglenooks Where The Wild Things Are





Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
  Rottweiler   12
Group 2nd   
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot
  Bullmastiff   7
Group 3rd   
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   5
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      0
BPIG    Gatehouse Not Ready To Make Nice Sioul   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gatehouse Not Ready To Make Nice Sioul

Best Puppy In Breed
Gatehouse Not Ready To Make Nice Sioul






Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Casakamolots King

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldwaters Minerva

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Casakamolots King

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldwaters Minerva


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Casakamolots King

Open Dog Class
1st Casakamolots King


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Goldwaters Minerva

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldwaters Minerva

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eirians Straight To The Moon

Select Dog
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Greta 2nd

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Greta 2nd

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowshoe's Snowy River


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowshoe's Snowy River

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowshoe's Snowy River






Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Whistlewood's Stuck In The Middle
  Russell Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ispy Best Kept Secret



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Caledonian King Cole Of Wolfpit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Showme Scottish Dancer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Novelty Chasing The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Showme Bad To The Bone

Select Dog
GCh Showme Bad To The Bone


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Novelty Chasing The Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Novelty Chasing The Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Upthecreek's Goddess Of Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek's Goddess Of Love

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Fairview Lady Abegweit



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TriNor Dream Catcher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TriNor Dream Catcher

Open Bitch Class
1st TriNor Dream Catcher

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Whistlewood's Stuck In The Middle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Symphonie's One From The Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Whistlewood's Stuck In The Middle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Symphonie's One From The Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's One From The Heart

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ellerker's You May Be Right



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox







Group 5 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   18
Group 2nd   
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GChB WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   16
Group 4th   
GCh Miso Miss Swipe Right
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   13
BPIG   
Ch Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove
  Biewer Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Whimsy Miss Darling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sigma Chi's Shades Of Blue At Shirmont

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Whimsy Miss Darling

Open Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Shades Of Blue At Shirmont

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Miso Miss Swipe Right



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Gardine Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Amistosa's & Carney's Woodland Drama Queen

Select Bitch
Ch Weatherford's Moonbeam Valentine


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cassiopeia Spring Into Action

Select Dog
GCh Cassiopeia I've Got A Little Spring In My Step



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Merlin Zeus Aupoildange

Best Puppy In Breed
Merlin Zeus Aupoildange


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Merlin Zeus Aupoildange

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Merlin Zeus Aupoildange


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Westgate First Love Of Forever With Pom

Best Puppy In Breed
Westgate First Love Of Forever With Pom


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Suttella's Rewrite The Stars
  Dalmatian   15
Group 3rd   Ch Qi Yu Ge Tina   Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 4th   
GChS Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Ch Chopin's Secret Agent
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Muldoon Gemma Teller   Bulldog   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Wynter Wonderland

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Milo

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Milo


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Milo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Milo

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Majestic Sandial Layla

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Sandial Layla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Majestic Sandial Layla

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Majestic Sandial Layla

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Qi Yu Ge Tina

Best Of Opposite Sex
Avatars Great Expectations

Best Puppy In Breed
Avatars Great Expectations


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Avatars Great Expectations

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Avatars Great Expectations


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chopin's Secret Agent

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chopin's Secret Agent





Group 7 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Ode To Joy
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Legacy
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 3rd   
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   20
Group 4th   
GCh Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   18
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Ode To Joy
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Cardross Sugarnspice Lonestar   Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GCh Becen's Double Take

Best Of Opposite Sex
Please-NorthSide Antarctica

Best Puppy In Breed
Please-NorthSide Antarctica

Select Dog
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Please-NorthSide Antarctica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lagenevoise First Tee Off

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Please-NorthSide Antarctica
2nd Lagenevoise First Tee Off

Open Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Living On The Edge

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Belgiadors Nikita Du Soul

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belgiadors Nikita Du Soul

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Stonepillar's Legacy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Boyero You Better Watch Out

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Boyero You Better Watch Out



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Davinci's Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thunderstruck's SRF Hot Ember

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Davinci's Code


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Davinci's Code

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill's Davinci's Code


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Thunderstruck's SRF Hot Ember

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Thunderstruck's SRF Hot Ember

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Maplemyst Heading For The Hill

Open Bitch Class
1st Maplemyst Heading For The Hill

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GChB Quymera's Awakening

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Kenlyn Marquis' Genie In A Bottle Sevenhills

Best Puppy In Breed
Blaze Vom Feuerfluss

Select Dog
GCh Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Blaze Vom Feuerfluss

Reserve Winners Dog
Feuerfluss' Pass The Torch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Feuerfluss' Pass The Torch

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blaze Vom Feuerfluss

Veteran Male
Ch Call Me Samson Von Lousar


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Laureate Ode To Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Aritzia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Laureate Operetta

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Laureate Ode To Joy

Select Bitch
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Lynphil Aritzia

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lynphil Aritzia


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Laureate Operetta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynphil Whispering Angel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Operetta

Open Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Whispering Angel

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wenlisa's Social Butterfly

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Social Butterfly



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wenlisa's Social Butterfly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Barefoot On The Beach

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Social Butterfly

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Barefoot On The Beach

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By