Atlantic Terrier Association
Saturday, July 22, 2023



Related Results








Group 4 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   22
Group 4th   
GCh Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself
  Manchester Terrier   21
BPIG   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ispy Best Kept Secret



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ispy Hel N' High Water At NVS

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Astra Anarchia Psi Mysteria


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Tinydancer Walkin' After Midnight

Select Bitch
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tinydancer Walkin' After Midnight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tinydancer Walkin' After Midnight

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Caledonian King Cole Of Wolfpit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Showme Scottish Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Showme Scottish Dancer

Select Dog
GCh Showme Bad To The Bone



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Upthecreek's Goddess Of Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pipmoor Be In My Heart Philomina

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pipmoor Be In My Heart Philomina

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek's Goddess Of Love

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Fairview Lady Abegweit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunjoy's Gingerbread Man



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
TriNor Dream Catcher

Open Bitch Class
1st TriNor Dream Catcher

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Symphonie's One From The Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whistlewood's Stuck In The Middle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Symphonie's One From The Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Ellerker's Direct Flight

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ellerker's Direct Flight

Select Bitch
GCh Ellerker's You May Be Right



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake's Petal To The Medal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Keepsake's Petal To The Medal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keepsake's Petal To The Medal

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By