BIS CAN GCH Chopin's Secret Agent
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: James - (Male)
Owner: Sandra Veitch
Breeder: Sandra Veitch
Conformation Handler: Jennifer McClintock
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 17 12 8 N/A
Group Ranking: 322 285 188 140 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2601 2332 1456 962 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 2 2 1 2
Group Ranking: 21 26 31 28 48
All Breed Ranking: 157 193 208 199 359

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 10 6 8   0 0 0 0 1   728
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 41
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 54
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 47

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario December 02 to December 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann-Christin Johansson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 23
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chie Ejima (Yamakado) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Sosa 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
  Group 4th   Charles Olvis 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 26
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kittredge 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 16
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Andrea Robins N/A
  Group 1st   Andrea Robins 13
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
Saturday Best In Show   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 190 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  BPIG   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Group 1st   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to September 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 14
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 20
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 13
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 21
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 11
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 15
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday Group 4th   Murray Eason 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 5
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Glen Stark N/A
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 8
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 5

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 29
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (0-1-2-0)
Thursday Group 4th   Sandra Orford 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Orford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Select Dog   David Miller N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jorge Nallem N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jorge Nallem (3-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 5 (3-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jorge Nallem N/A
  Group 2nd   Jorge Nallem 27
  Winners Dog   Jorge Nallem (3-3-0-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Phred Wong 8
  BPIG   Andrea Robins N/A
  Group 4th   Andrea Robins 11
  Winners Dog   Phred Wong (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phred Wong N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 0
  Winners Dog   Andrea Robins (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Phred Wong N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Andrea Robins N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Dog   Youngsik Kang (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Youngsik Kang N/A
  Best Of Breed   Youngsik Kang 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Youngsik Kang N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Denys Janssen (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario May 21 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Peter Scott (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Scott (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Heather Brennan (1-3-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (1-3-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-3-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By