Ch Gofetch Peppermint Nob
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 20 18
Group Ranking: 203 198 187 173 151
All Breed Ranking: 1093 1072 1017 946 839

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   77
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Orr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Orr 9 (2-3-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 25
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Madeleine Charest N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Madeleine Charest N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 6 (2-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 24
  Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 8 (1-2-3-3)
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 28
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (2-4-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Winners   Murray Eason (4-4-2-2)
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (4-4-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A
  BPIG   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (4-4-3-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (4-4-3-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (4-4-3-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By