Aspin Von Sealand
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Anne Arsenault
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty] August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 63 58 54 48
Group Ranking: 433 404 377 348
All Breed Ranking: 2475 2422 2324 2180 1985

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-1-2-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Tibben (1-2-2-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-2-2-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  Winners Bitch   Laurent Heinesche (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Laurent Heinesche N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  Winners Bitch   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-3-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joanne Fernall N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 21

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
  Winners Bitch   Andrea Robins (0-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 56 56 55 50 38
Group Ranking: 455 443 417 366 246
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 2634 2316 1643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (0-1-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Obedience & Rally] August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Nathalie Robitaille 187.5

Show Date
River Valley Obedience & Field Trial Club [Obedience & Rally] July 22 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Deb Desjardine 192.0
  Novice B   Deb Desjardine 186.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 27 26 27 24 23
Group Ranking: 248 239 238 221 209
All Breed Ranking: 776 751 732 674 617

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
80.33 80.33 0.00 0.00 8

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 74.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Obedience & Rally] August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Nathalie Robitaille 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Kennebecasis Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Nathalie Robitaille 99.0
  Advanced B   Allison Capson 80.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
River Valley Obedience & Field Trial Club [Obedience & Rally] July 22 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Deb Desjardine 98.0
  Novice B   Deb Desjardine 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By