Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty]
Saturday, August 19, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:










Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel
  German Shepherd Dog   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Yours Forever Llama
  Bouvier des Flandres   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley
  Miniature American Shepherd   37
Group 4th    Riviera Don't Stop Believing   Shetland Sheepdog   31
BPIG    Malka's Dream Catcher   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malka's Under The Sea   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   0
Best Brace In Group   
Lagenevoise Miss Hawaiian Tropic
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Lagenevoise Symbols Of Eternity
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-3-4-5)
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-5)
Empyrean's The Last Piece

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's Dream Catcher

Select Dog
Ch Lagenevoise Hangs His Hat On

Select Bitch
Ch Lagenevoise Miss Hawaiian Tropic


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-5)
Empyrean's The Last Piece

Reserve Winners Dog
Malka's Dream Catcher

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Malka's Dream Catcher

Open Dog Class
1st Empyrean's The Last Piece

Veteran Male
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-5)
Risingstar's A Dream Is A Wish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's Back To Win

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's Back To Win
2nd Malka's What Dreams Are Made Of

Open Bitch Class
1st Risingstar's A Dream Is A Wish

Veteran Female
GCh Risingstar's Totally Nova

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's Under The Sea

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch ShowTime Onyx Strong&Confident



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boyero Yours Forever Llama



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Omega's Divine Right

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bannerstone Made To Order


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bannerstone Made To Order

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bannerstone Made To Order

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kaliway Walking The Red Carpet


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaliway's Divine Queen Of Heaven

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cardross Black Velvet


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Seawhisper Sand Stone

Open Dog Class
1st Seawhisper Sand Stone


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Maplemyst Heading For The Hill

Open Bitch Class
1st Maplemyst Heading For The Hill

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Call Me Samson Von Lousar

Select Bitch
Aspin Von Sealand


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonbaby's Red Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Riversides Darling Delight

Select Dog
GCh Moonbaby's Wanted Man

Select Bitch
GCh McFinley And Wigglebutt's Canadian Connection



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Moonbaby's Red Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riversides Darling Delight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riversides Darling Delight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moonbaby's Red Dawn

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Riviera Don't Stop Believing

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Charmedones Cover Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Riviera Don't Stop Believing


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Riviera Don't Stop Believing

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Riviera Don't Stop Believing


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Nikkilen's Wee Lass

Open Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Wee Lass

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin IT



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Echo De Kartenhaus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beloe Zoloto Game Of Thrones

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Beloe Zoloto Game Of Thrones


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Meo My Romeo

Open Dog Class
1st Meo My Romeo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Beloe Zoloto Game Of Thrones

Open Bitch Class
1st Beloe Zoloto Game Of Thrones

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Unique Item O'the Palatinate Pixies

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By