GCh Cincere's We Hit The Jackpot With Padow
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Cindy Stone; Kim & Judy Mcewen; Kurt Williams
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 90 87 78 63 44
All Breed Ranking: 806 789 740 634 406

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 13
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 22

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 3
Group Ranking: 99 98 91 86 79
All Breed Ranking: 878 860 808 770 703

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Daniel Kwee N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Glenda Goller N/A
Friday Select Dog   Antaon Hlebarov N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 7
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 13
  Group 3rd   Jaime Ganoza 9

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 6 (2-3-2-0)

Show Date
Chow Chow Fanciers of Ontario May 04 to May 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 8 (3-2-4-0)
  Group 3rd   Felipe Baeza Xacur 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 8 (3-3-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 201 196 180 177 156
All Breed Ranking: 1725 1675 1588 1525 1399

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 5 (1-1-4-0)
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Stacy 18
Saturday Select Dog   Lawrence Terricone N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (1-1-4-0)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 5 (1-1-4-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Gloria Geringer (1-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer (1-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-4-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-4-2-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By