Ch Marquis Cronos Le Chef
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ulysse - (Male)
Owner: Jean-Guy Belleau, L. Renaud, K-A Savard et Aline Taillon
Breeder: Lucie Renaud, Karol-Ann Savard, Christian & Aline Taillon
Conformation Handler: Jean-Guy Belleau, Aline Taillon,Lucie Renaud, K-A Savard
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 37 35 33 32 32
Group Ranking: 462 452 428 408 382
All Breed Ranking: 3437 3380 3219 3061 2835

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Select Dog   Elaine Ross N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pierre Talbot N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Friday Select Dog   Beverly Capstick N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Graham Kerr N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday Select Dog   Judi Elford N/A
  Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 25 24 23 23 23
Group Ranking: 348 333 322 316 292
All Breed Ranking: 2733 2661 2560 2477 2303

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Friday Select Dog   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 15
  Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Miller (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Gelinas (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-1-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-1-1-3)
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association May 19 to May 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By