St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, June 7, 2018 - Show #2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 10 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Afghan Hound  
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
Points: 117 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
Points: 96
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Poodle (Toy)   Pomroth Sweet Zephyr
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Siberian Husky  
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook








Group 1 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   23
Group 2nd   Ch Ambertru's I Sht You Nott   Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Akar Barlovento's Amelie
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Quyen's Mystical Quintavis
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-5-2-1)
Ch Ambertru's I Sht You Nott

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shakeely's Shoot For The Moon

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-1)
Ambertru's Over You

Best Puppy In Breed
Quyen's Mystical Quintavis


Winners Dog: (4-5-2-1)
Goldiva's I'll Have Another

Reserve Winners Dog
Quyen's Mystical Quintavis


Winners Bitch: (4-5-2-1)
Ambertru's Over You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ambertru's Quyen Quintessential

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harbinger's Franky At Famiga


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Harbinger's Franky At Famiga


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Carannagh's Eimear Sinead

Select Bitch
Ch Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Carannagh's Eimear Sinead

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vermelho Flower In The Sun





Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh De l'Amadis Alyss des Appalaches



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Akar Barlovento's Amelie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Akar's Stairway To Hazel

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 2nd   Ch Skywalker N Mibre's Htm Mystic Charm   Basenji   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   7
BPIG    Kafrika Laska True Romance   Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Inugami Kaori
  Finnish Spitz   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Marquis Cronos Le Chef

Best Puppy In Breed
Marquis Cronos Le Chef


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Marquis Cronos Le Chef


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Hosanna Entertaining Angels

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Skywalker N Mibre's Htm Mystic Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Kafrika Laska True Romance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kafrika Laska True Romance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Josabry Bibi Ola

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bassetarium One Of One


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-2-3)
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

Select Dog
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL

Select Bitch
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-3)
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Blood Tracking Vom Branche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vom Pirschmann Newton

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Autumn Vom Mountain Creek-Branche

Best Puppy In Breed
Europa Vom Branche


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Vom Pirschmann Newton


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Autumn Vom Mountain Creek-Branche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Europa Vom Branche

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika







Group 3 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 2nd   Ch Trinacria's Chamonix Breeze   Siberian Husky   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   9
Group 4th    Swiss Run Derby's Dauntless Star   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   8
BPIG   
Nikita's Follow Me Muse
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dubai N Tahoui The Walking Cash

Select Bitch
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Melrae's Motive Player


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Swiss Run Derby's Dauntless Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Swiss Run Derby's Dauntless Star

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Forever N Arcadia Key To The North



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Forever N Arcadia Key To The North

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forever Longship's Tsarina

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sevenbeauty's Opus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sevenbeauty's Opus


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Roka's Rock 'N Roll Rhythm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikita's Follow Me Muse

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Roka's Rock 'N Roll Rhythm

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikita's Follow Me Muse

Select Bitch
Ch Maki De Litchi De Rafale


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Roka's Rock 'N Roll Rhythm


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Nikita's Follow Me Muse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rafale Lilook Petite Princesse

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Trinacria's Chamonix Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trinacria's Bang Bang

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Canroc's All On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Trinacria's Paso Doble


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Canroc's All On Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Trinacria's Paso Doble


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Laskaroad's Scottish Cachemire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowdancer's Love Urself





Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Luckyhill Master Piece   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd   Ch Northcote's No Looking Back   Lakeland Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Margeline Rose Charlotte
  Airedale Terrier   4
BPIG    Forestfield Skye   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Presbrooke Nor'easter   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Margeline Rose Charlotte



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Northcote's No Looking Back



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Luckyhill Master Piece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luckyhill Amira

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckyhill Amira

Select Dog
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Luckyhill Amira

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Boreal Smooth Spirit de Kuyper

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Out Of The Mist


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Boreal Out Of The Mist


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Forestfield Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Forestfield Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield Luna





Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LF N Linandy Love Me Tender
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo
  Italian Greyhound   12
BPIG    Pomroth Sweet Zephyr   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SassyTails Sexy Piano Man
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Amqui Awenasa de l'Amitola

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamond Amitola Wapi Goldmax Baltic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Amqui Awenasa de l'Amitola

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamond Amitola Wapi Goldmax Baltic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Amqui Awenasa de l'Amitola

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waggerden Fallon Your Feet

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ahau Casa Grande Iceman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Linandy's Marilyn Monroe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Linandy's Marilyn Monroe


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Linandy's Last Tango


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Linandy's Marilyn Monroe

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch LF N Linandy Love Me Tender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mini's Miss Butterfly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Mini's Miss Butterfly

Best Puppy In Breed
Mini's Miss Butterfly


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Mini's Je Suis Bobby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Mini's Miss Butterfly

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nu Poil's Expectable Bali



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ulysse Du Domaine De Polana


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ulysse Du Domaine De Polana


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pomroth Sweet Zephyr

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomroth Sweet Zephyr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pomroth Sweet Zephyr

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Joymason's Magnifique Samourai


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Joymason's Magnifique Samourai






Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok
  Tibetan Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   9
Group 4th   
Primo Bulldogs Jacqueline
  Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Glow Leeanns Cadillac Ryder
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glow Jasmin Pride De Pura Lana   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Jacqueline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Primo Bulldogs Mr Chubby

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Jacqueline


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Mr Chubby


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Jacqueline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delenclos Pequena Geisha

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Glow Leeanns Cadillac Ryder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leeanns Cinnamon Delight

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Glow Leeanns Cadillac Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow Leeanns Cadillac Ryder


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Glow Leeanns Cadillac Ryder

Reserve Winners Dog
F-Midas Glow F Tesoro Di Mauro


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Leeanns Cinnamon Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
LeeAnns Rayon De Soleil Glows

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Kosack2 De Nicheca


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Kosack2 De Nicheca

Reserve Winners Dog
K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 2nd   
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Springdream's Time For Lunch
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 4th    Liberty Bell's Aegis Sasa   Shetland Sheepdog   5
BPIG   
Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Diva Of Bess
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Springdream's Time For Lunch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Please Dirty Enough

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Please Dirty Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
Please Dirty Enough


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Please Dirty Enough


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Please Loud N Clear

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dovmar By Design



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dovmar By Design

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux

Best Puppy In Breed
Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jarfa's Kratti

Best Puppy In Breed
Jarfa's Kratti


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jarfa's Kratti


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Liberty Bell's Aegis Sasa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Liberty Bell's Our Kingdom

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Liberty Bell's Aegis Sasa

Best Puppy In Breed
Liberty Bell's Our Kingdom


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Liberty Bell's Our Kingdom


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Liberty Bell's Aegis Sasa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foremost Haz It All

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By