Ch Odessa Tinuveil At AK9
Black Russian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Veil - (Female)
Owner: Fiadh Medvedeva and Frank Leclerc
Breeder: Tatyana Knyazheve
Conformation Handler: Owner Handled
Website: http://www.https://www.alteredcarbon.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 5 4
Group Ranking: 231 231 214 375 279
All Breed Ranking: 1512 1508 1389 2323 1651

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   19
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 5 (3-1-1-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carl Liepmann (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carl Liepmann (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (2-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (2-2-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 62 62 60 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 392 392 380 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alison Jones (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joanne Fernall (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 35
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Michael Gelinas (3-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (3-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By