Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Cynthia Dyson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 90 89 86 81 74
All Breed Ranking: 673 652 598 566 517

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   135
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 28
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Birte Scheel 15
  Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jeffery Bazell N/A
Saturday Select Dog   George Kostopoulos N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 22
Saturday Select Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gerardo Paolucci N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Carlos Navarro Seemann 38
Saturday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 32

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 14 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 181 174 163 147
All Breed Ranking: 1310 1273 1202 1151 1044

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Wera Hubenthal N/A
  BPIG   Rodi Hubenthal N/A
  Group 2nd   Rodi Hubenthal 26
  Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 2

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kenneth Chuah N/A
Saturday BPIG   Gopi Krishnan N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 22
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 9

Show Date
National Pekingese Club of Canada [National] April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Winifred Mee N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Tremblay N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  BPIG   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Winners Dog   Beverly Capstick (2-1-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Beverly Capstick (2-1-3-1)
Friday Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (1-2-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Dana Cline (1-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dana Cline (1-2-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Brian Taylor (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Leonard (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mike Macbeth (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth (1-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Wednesday BPIG   Kim Hamel N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (1-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By