MBIS MBISS MRBIS Am GchS Can Gch Legacyk Freiheit Piano Man
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Billy Joel - (Male)
Owner: Nancibeth Clements
Breeder: Nancibeth Clements
Conformation Handler: Katie McCartney
Website: https://www.legacyk.com/elliot


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 5
Group Ranking: 5 5 8 7 31
All Breed Ranking: 17 16 28 24 153

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 3 11 7 5 2   0 0 0 0 1   1732
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Linda St-Hilaire 87 *
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Linda St-Hilaire 26
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 13
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 25

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] June 08 to June 08, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Looby 14 (1-3-5-6)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 25
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 24
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 24
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Brian Reid 147
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 27
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 52
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (0-1-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 5 (0-2-1-3)
Saturday Group 2nd   Brian Reid 35
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 5 (0-3-1-2)
Friday Best In Show   Janelle Robbins 180 *
  Group 2nd   Sharon Luckhart 29
  Group 1st   Robin Hughes 51
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 136 *
  Best In Show   William Byrne 144 *
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   William Byrne 31
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 30
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 35

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 55
Saturday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 40

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Carol Graham 76 *
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 37
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Linda St-Hilaire 159
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 46
  Group 2nd   Linda St-Hilaire 41
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 7 (1-5-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 7 (1-5-1-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 172
  Group 1st   Mary Spinelli 50
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 8 (0-6-1-2)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Leyda Perez N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Ivan Sandoval 83
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 9 (1-1-3-5)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Maribel Sy 7 (1-1-3-3)
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 7 (1-1-3-3)

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell 5 (3-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 6 (3-0-3-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (2-2-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Pierrette McLean (2-2-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 35
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Lola Nichol (2-2-1-2)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Lola Nichol (2-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lola Nichol 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (2-2-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (2-2-1-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By