Vanderbilt's Strike It Big
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Judi Elford
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 11 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 139 139 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 837 837 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Allison Jones (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Allison Jones (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allison Jones (Dr) 2 (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (1-2-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-6-2-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer (1-5-1-1)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-5-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-6-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-5-1-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-3-1-0)
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Donald Mahoney (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Donald Mahoney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donald Mahoney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donald Mahoney (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By