BPIS BISS CH Trotters Hold My Beer RN ATD SDO VA SD-S(SP)
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Keg - (Male)
Owner: Lori Little
Breeder: Janis Trotzuk
Conformation Handler: Guillermo Fano/Jen Knudsen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 207 146 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1885 1318 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   3
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] April 21 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynne Harwood N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Scottish Terrier Specialty] April 20 to April 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber (Dr) 3 (0-0-2-2)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Karen Ericson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Whittier N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 8
Group Ranking: 117 113 111 108 94
All Breed Ranking: 1281 1250 1182 1115 987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   65
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 7 (1-3-3-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Burgess 6 (0-2-4-1)
  Group 4th   John Burgess 58

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Scottish Terrier Specialty] April 15 to April 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (2-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (2-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (2-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (2-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Luis Catalan N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Luis Catalan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  Winners Dog   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault (2-0-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (2-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Jeremy Browne N/A
  BPIG   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Dawne Deeley N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Dawne Deeley N/A
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (3-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Douglas Anderson (3-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Dumbbell Obedience Club [Rally] October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Margaret Henigman 97.0
Friday Novice B   Pearl Fabbro 100.0
  Novice B   Pearl Fabbro 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By