Richmond Dog Fanciers Association [Obedience & Rally]
Saturday, June 1, 2024 - Rally Trial-1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 01 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, June 01 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, June 02 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, June 02 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 01 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, June 01 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, June 02 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, June 02 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Wayne Davidson --
BC Dog Show Services Ltd
www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca






Novice A - Norma Schaffer
No Qualifiers




Novice B - Norma Schaffer
 
GCh Playpoint Tiptop
 Tibetan Spaniel  Barbara McConnell 96.0
 
Ch Stryking's Pay The Piper
 Retriever (Labrador)  Wendy Baker 96.0
 
Ch Versaterre's Call To Order
 Border Terrier  Dana Kingsbury 92.0
 
Ripleys Remedy For Love
 Poodle (Miniature)  Darla Willms 91.0
 
Avoca's Cassiopeia
 Shetland Sheepdog  Carolyn Bray 89.0
 
Roxini's Blazin A Trail To Kojiro
 Shih Tzu  Gail Riches 84.0
 
Ch Lexagold's Limoncello Spritz
 Retriever (Golden)  Nadine Koreman 84.0
 
Zaniri's Born To Run
 Retriever (Golden)  Laureen/Joanne Kinney 76.0




Intermediate - Norma Schaffer
 
Violet Sparkling Sidney
 Poodle (Standard)  Charlotte Carey 97.0
 
Keepsake’s Wil Wheaten
 Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  Alison MacMillan 95.0
 
Omar Vom Ruttigerhof
 Greater Swiss Mountain Dog  Sandy James 91.0
 
Duckndogs Ahead By A Century
 Retriever (Labrador)  Corina Tirshman 90.0
 
Ch Stryking's Pay The Piper
 Retriever (Labrador)  Wendy Baker 90.0
 
Braebrook Eclipse Of The Heart
 Fox Terrier (Smooth)  Suzanna Cairns 87.0
 
Ch Coomara's Oran Mor
 Spaniel (Irish Water)  Mary Williams Marter 86.0
 
Moomoo Meadows Klahowya Shining Star
 Dalmatian  Arlene Pede 85.0
 
VonAksu's My Trampstamp
 Manchester Terrier  Kim Anderson 84.0




Advanced A - Norma Schaffer
No Qualifiers




Advanced B - Norma Schaffer
 
Coast Range's Yellow Submarine
 Vizsla (Smooth)  Michael Peters & Monica Marantz 100.0
 
Ebnet's Bouquet
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Meredith Gilbert 96.0
 
Ch Trotters Hold My Beer
 Scottish Terrier  Lori Little 96.0
 
Soundviews Rock Star
 Retriever (Golden)  Terry Burgis 95.0
 
GCh Yup's Coal Harbour
 Havanese  Sabrina Lo 91.0
 
Texas Trace Dickens' Great Expectations
 Unrecognized Breed  Michael Fullerton 85.0
 
Omar Vom Ruttigerhof
 Greater Swiss Mountain Dog  Sandy James 80.0




Excellent A - Norma Schaffer
 
MountainAsh Luck Be A Lady
 Australian Shepherd  Chris Lammerse 78.0




Excellent B - Norma Schaffer
 
Frogpeak's Glitter And Gold
 Australian Shepherd  Christina Shalaby 96.0
 
OTCh RCh Gnarly Wave Rider Von Adhem
 Entlebucher Mountain Dog  Edna Bond 96.0
 
Soundviews Rock Star
 Retriever (Golden)  Terry Burgis 92.0
 
GCh Yup's Coal Harbour
 Havanese  Sabrina Lo 87.0
 
Theo (3973205)
 Mixed Breed  Sheri Wiwchar 85.0




Master - Norma Schaffer
 
Frogpeak's Glitter And Gold
 Australian Shepherd  Christina Shalaby 97.0
 
OTCh RCh Gnarly Wave Rider Von Adhem
 Entlebucher Mountain Dog  Edna Bond 93.0
 
Theo (3973205)
 Mixed Breed  Sheri Wiwchar 86.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By