Manitoba Canine Association
Saturday, August 19, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 205 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Chinese Crested  
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Siberian Husky  
Kammicks Dance With Dragons
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   Bulletproofs Original Sin








Group 1 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   19
Group 3rd   Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man   Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   16
BPIG    Begay N Sebastian's Huckleberry Finn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Roaneden's Red Sky At Night
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Hayshaker's Valet For The Captain







Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beaubriar Luck Be A Lady



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Begay N Sebastian's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Chaser



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minalt's Smith And Wesson







Group 2 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   14
Group 4th   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   13
BPIG   
Padtheway Saquil
  Saluki   N/A
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn's Forgotten Realm



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Sterling Silver MLD



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longonlovings Ferrero Rocher



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Longshadow's That's So Fetch



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Cassels Call Waiting
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour
  Great Dane   22
Group 4th   Ch Prairiesky Forever In Blu Jeans   Rottweiler   19
BPIG   
Kammicks Dance With Dragons
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Prairiesky's Bad Moon Rising   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greywolf's Quasar Mahogany



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blakokes Oh My Oriana Bluebear



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadigee's Rave N At Zaracon



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Cassels Call Waiting



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyrview's Enjoy The Ride



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Prairiesky Forever In Blu Jeans



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Snowstar's Quest of Fire



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kammicks Dance With Dragons







Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Soleilbleu Kenan's Behan Fab   Kerry Blue Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   19
Group 4th   Ch Northcote O'Brady Taryn About   Lakeland Terrier   18
BPIG   
Ch Zealous My Best to You
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bulletproofs Original Sin   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Raynaire V Crescents Encore Of Vercenaire



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice







Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Soleilbleu Kenan's Behan Fab



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote O'Brady Taryn About



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Enchante' King of Queens von Ambrick



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edison's Kid Rock



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vegasdreams White Russian



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jonaire's Frilly Knickers



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brynmill Bradley







Group 5 - Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Cogie's Imperial Death Star
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
Group 4th   
Ch That's Sun Ray At Pilosus
  Havanese   20
BPIG    Sanderlin Sneak Preview   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Linandy's Diamonds N Pearls
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Pico At LaBonne



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh That's Sun Ray At Pilosus



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chi's Katsu



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keridan Royally M'Azing V Crossfire



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bapetikou Kaci Kai



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   16
Group 4th   
Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   13
BPIG   
Ch Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Livadia's Crown Jewel   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Over The Tops Jack Daniels



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Incognito's Thunder Down Under



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Livadia's Summer Kisses



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun





Group 7 - Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinring's Rigel
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 4th    Bon Idee Barby Brocade Once Upon A Time   Bouvier des Flandres   13
BPIG   
Ch Prairiemist Random Heart
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cassbar's Marquis's Revival   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Kinring's Rigel



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Asynior's Collaborated Harmony



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outburst Great Expectations
Outburst Dickens Expectations



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bon Idee Barby Brocade Once Upon A Time



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shibusa Flying Solo By Larska



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By