MBPIS MBPIG GCH. Gardenpath Casino Royale CGN RN
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vegas - (Male)
Owner: Carolyne & Tyler Cybulsky, Renee Koch
Breeder: Renee Koch
Handler: Carolyne Cybulsky
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 44 44 44 38 36
All Breed Ranking: 371 365 375 328 301

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 4 1   1 0 0 0 1   237
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 26
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Mavis McClintock 9
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Javier Ramirez Gomez 11
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Joyce Love 14
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 5
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 14
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba May 26 to May 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 21
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 19
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Group 3rd   Patrick Mudge 13
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 15
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 17
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 17
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 19 17
Group Ranking: 153 153 146 141 126
All Breed Ranking: 1243 1234 1163 1099 987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Saturday Group 1st   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 2
Thursday Group 1st   Judi Elford 16
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 15 14
Group Ranking: 101 99 96 87 80
All Breed Ranking: 887 879 876 824 763

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kirkland N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 13
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 8
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 15
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 4
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 13
  BPIG   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 4
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 16
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 12
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Saturday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 56 55 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 442 436 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3526 3503 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Deirdre McKinnon (3-6-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (3-6-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Joey Farrell 85.0
Saturday Novice B   Bruce Fraser 95.0
Thursday Novice B   Bruce Fraser 89.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By