MBPIS MBPIG GCH. Gardenpath Casino Royale CGN RN
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vegas - (Male)
Owner: Carolyne & Tyler Cybulsky, Renee Koch
Breeder: Renee Koch
Handler: Carolyne Cybulsky
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 39 38 36 34 37
All Breed Ranking: 351 328 301 255 282

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 4 1   1 0 0 0 1   207
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Mavis McClintock 10

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Javier Ramirez Gomez 11
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Joyce Love 14
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 5
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 14
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba May 26 to May 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 21
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 19
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Group 3rd   Patrick Mudge 13
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 15
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 17
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 17
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 19 17
Group Ranking: 153 153 146 141 126
All Breed Ranking: 1243 1234 1163 1099 987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Saturday Group 1st   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 2
Thursday Group 1st   Judi Elford 16
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 15 14
Group Ranking: 101 99 96 87 80
All Breed Ranking: 887 879 876 824 763

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kirkland N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 13
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 8
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 15
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 4
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 13
  BPIG   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 4
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 16
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 12
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Saturday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 56 55 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 442 436 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3526 3503 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Deirdre McKinnon (3-6-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (3-6-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Joey Farrell 85.0
Saturday Novice B   Bruce Fraser 95.0
Thursday Novice B   Bruce Fraser 89.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By