GCH Sunojo N WolfRiver ZenZayShun RATI
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zen - (Male)
Owner: Kris Brown & Susan Norris-Jones
Breeder: Susan Norris-Jones
Conformation Handler: Kris Brown
Website: http://wolfrvr.weebly.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 19 16 12 10
All Breed Ranking: 202 197 184 170 156

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 5 5 5 4   0 0 1 0 1   534
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 6
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Janice Bannister N/A

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 108
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 10
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 118
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 15
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 15
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 11
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 5
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 4
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 3
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 7
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba May 26 to May 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 5
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 7
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 5
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 14
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 154
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 18
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 12
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 7
Group Ranking: 95 94 137 165 181
All Breed Ranking: 747 745 1123 1338 1526

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   116
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 14
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Luiz Cabral Costa 20
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 0
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 18
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 8
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 5
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 14
  BPIG   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 8
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By