MBBPIS BPIS GCh. Bueollin's Xtra Special HNT
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Xtra - (Male)
Owner: Linda Robinson & Jade Unrau
Breeder: Linda Robinson
Conformation Handler: Jade Unrau
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 29 29 29 27 22
All Breed Ranking: 285 281 280 269 236

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 9 8 14 2   0 0 0 1 1   322
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 8
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Connie Clark 16
  Best Of Breed   Connie Clark 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 16
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Andrews 6
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 3
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 7
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 9
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 6
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 11
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 9
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 9
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 7
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 6
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 5
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 4
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 5
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 6
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 18
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 9
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 8
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 11
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 16
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 19
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 37 37 47 42 37
All Breed Ranking: 390 386 453 426 400

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 5 2 11   0 0 0 0 1   232
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 21
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Saturday Group 1st   Luiz Cabral Costa 26
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 2

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 20
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Thursday Group 4th   Judi Elford 13
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 6
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 9
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 7
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 6
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 9
  Group 4th   Bart Miller 6
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Friday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 6
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 8
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 9
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Terry Carter 2
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Friday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
Friday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 13
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 7

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Philip Wendling 8
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 34 32 27 24 21
All Breed Ranking: 349 345 323 300 269

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 6 7 5   0 0 0 0 1   267
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Branislav Rajic 64
  Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 9

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunn 10
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 15
  Group 4th   Starr White 5
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 12
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 5
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 10
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 4
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 22 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 9
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 15
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 17
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 7
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 10
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 12
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 6
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 14
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 11
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 10
  Group 2nd   Starr White 12
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 8
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 13 13 11 9 12
Group Ranking: 286 281 256 242 263
All Breed Ranking: 2861 2843 2678 2554 2732

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 4
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lake N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lake N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 1
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 4
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Group 4th   Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 3
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By