GCH Cogie's Imperial Death Star CGN
Chihuahua (Short Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Marty - (Male)
Owner: Sue Lemieux
Breeder: Cathleen Cogan-Bird and David Roy
Conformation Handler: Nicole Marcil
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 13 10
Group Ranking: 445 442 418 394 360
All Breed Ranking: 3330 3275 3121 2970 2749

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 204 195 184 171
All Breed Ranking: 1567 1520 1444 1378 1265

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   46
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 1
  Group 3rd   Joan Colbourn 12

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 01 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 6

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 70 70 70 67 66
All Breed Ranking: 526 520 502 470 491

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 6 3   0 0 0 0 1   173
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 26 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 2

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Benny Blid von Schedvin 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 12
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 15

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Group 1st   Joan Colbourn 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 17

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joyce Love 4
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 9
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 4th   Bart Miller 9
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 10
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 8

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 6
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 5

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 28 28 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 572 570 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4351 4311 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 20 20
Group Ranking: 512 510 485 464 430
All Breed Ranking: 4024 3997 3770 3606 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   5
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By