Wheat City Kennel Club
Friday, November 8, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, November 11 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Zesta Callisto
Points: 143
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Samoyed  
Nasha Gordost Nelson
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Papillon  
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road








Group 1 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 2nd   GCh Verdoro's Saving Silverman   Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
BPIG   
Keswick's Asgardian Valkyrie
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Verdoro's Saving Silverman



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eagertrieve Hunger Games



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beaubriar Luck Be A Lady



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Minalt's Mother Of Dragons







Group 2 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway
  Greyhound   13
Group 3rd   
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   12
Group 4th    Jasu SM Harlem Fashion Row MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
BPIG   
Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Lil Dachar Max A Million   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Torihill Savvidax Noah ML



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jasu SM Harlem Fashion Row MW



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Longshadow's That's So Fetch



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Savi's Maple Leaf



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Calie Liddle de Black Fortress
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 4th   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   20
BPIG   
Nasha Gordost Nelson
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keikewabic's Sanekats Simba



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hitt's Truth Be Told



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Calie Liddle de Black Fortress



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kudos' Bo V Regalbear



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nasha Gordost Nelson



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 2nd    Scandals Last Red Hot Lover   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd    Shawndee N Focus Rock The Ring   Airedale Terrier   12
Group 4th    Brynmill Beckie   West Highland White Terrier   11
BPIG    Scandals Last Red Hot Lover   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee N Focus Rock The Ring



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Boldwind Thanks Kyle



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhollow Living On The Edge



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sionnach Romanee Conti



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scandals Last Red Hot Lover



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brynmill Beckie







Group 5 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Bopchas Amazing Grace
  Havanese   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer
  Pug   23
BPIG   
Miss M's Coral Bells
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road
  Papillon   0
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyline Locked In My Heart



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bopchas Amazing Grace



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chi's Sakura



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Southcreek's Calamity Jane



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Sesame Street Bert



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm
  Bichon Frise   16
Group 4th   
Jadesilk Renaissance Man
  Shih Tzu   13
BPIG   
Jadesilk Renaissance Man
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Ms Giselle



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dawin's My Girl



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Redstory Velly



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Renaissance Man





Group 7 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   25
Group 4th   
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
  Old English Sheepdog   21
BPIG   
Valubal Room On The Broom
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Kinring's Antares
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shur'Can Flint



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By