GCh Boldwind Thanks Kyle
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kyle - (Male)
Owner: Heather N Klatt
Breeder: Carole O Baldwin
Conformation Handler: Jim McGiskin or Owner
Website: http://boldwindbt.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 4 N/A 31
Group Ranking: 77 77 58 N/A 422
All Breed Ranking: 617 615 475 N/A 3882

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 33 32 36 33 31
Group Ranking: 459 449 476 448 422
All Breed Ranking: 4164 4095 4389 4161 3882

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1

Show Date
Border Terrier Canada [National] August 18 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 139 137 127 121 109
All Breed Ranking: 1416 1374 1300 1244 1141

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 1
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 3
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 3
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 4

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 4

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 14 14
Group Ranking: 204 202 196 195 178
All Breed Ranking: 1946 1935 1869 1851 1742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lake N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lake N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
Saturday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 9
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 7

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sheila Verhulst N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By