Wheat City Kennel Club
Sunday, November 10, 2019 - Show #4



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, November 11 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Keeshond  
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
Points: 195 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
Points: 176
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Scandals Last Red Hot Lover
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Kinring's Antares








Group 1 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   33
Group 2nd   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Eagertrieve Hunger Games
  Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 4th   GCh Verdoro's Saving Silverman   Retriever (Golden)   15
BPIG    Minalt's Mother Of Dragons   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Meadoway's Midnight Magic   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Verdoro's Saving Silverman



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Eagertrieve Hunger Games



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beaubriar Luck Be A Lady



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Minalt's Mother Of Dragons







Group 2 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway
  Greyhound   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   18
Group 3rd    Jasu SM Harlem Fashion Row MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera
  Borzoi   14
BPIG    Winsmith SpecialD Pot Of Gold   Whippet   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Lil Dachar Max A Million   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jasu SM Harlem Fashion Row MW



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Longshadow's That's So Fetch



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castlekeeps Val's Chivalry



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Savi's Maple Leaf



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Khamsin's Sterling Stetson



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton
  Bullmastiff   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   26
Group 4th   
Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London
  Akita   24
BPIG   
Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London
  Akita   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Whitcam's Journey To Berlin
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keikewabic's Sanekats Simba



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hitt's Truth Be Told



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Calie Liddle de Black Fortress



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kudos Make A Wish v Regalbear



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nasha Gordost Nelson



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Scandals Last Red Hot Lover   Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   GCh Mysidekicks Mystique   Border Terrier   10
BPIG    Scandals Last Red Hot Lover   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee N Focus Rock The Ring



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhollow Living On The Edge



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sionnach Romanee Conti



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scandals Last Red Hot Lover



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brynmill Born To Dance







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   23
Group 4th   
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   22
BPIG    Angelheart's Love Yourself First   Havanese   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road
  Papillon   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyline Locked In My Heart



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Southcreek's Calamity Jane



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 3rd   
Jadesilk Renaissance Man
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 4th   
Roy Go Hidden Cascade
  Shiba Inu   13
BPIG   
Jadesilk Renaissance Man
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dawin's My Girl



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Roy Go Hidden Cascade



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Renaissance Man





Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
  Old English Sheepdog   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 4th   
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   27
BPIG   
Valubal Room On The Broom
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Kinring's Antares
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shur'Can Flint



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By