Ch Shur'Can Flint
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Flint - (Male)
Owner: Gisele Savard & Garrett Gburek
Breeder: Gisele Savard
Conformation Handler: Garrett Gburek
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 N/A 13
Group Ranking: 112 112 85 N/A 380
All Breed Ranking: 800 797 628 N/A 2149

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (1-0-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 14 14 13
Group Ranking: 217 213 432 414 380
All Breed Ranking: 1362 1333 2445 2329 2149

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 1 2   58
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Judith A. Brown N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Judith A. Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Judith A. Brown 32

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 18 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 18
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 88.0
Friday Novice B   Barbara Wedekind Selton 84.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By