Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, September 5, 2021 - Show-4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 04 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, September 05 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 04 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, September 05 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Kim Leblanc
Beagle  
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kim Leblanc
Bullmastiff  
Ch SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
Points: 149
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Leblanc
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Quymera's Awakening








Group 1 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Segre's Aim For The Moon
  Spaniel (English Springer)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   26
Group 4th   
Ch Plaisance Princess Maia
  Setter (English)   25
BPIG   Ch Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quyen's Magical Qucinda

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Goldiva's Heaven Help A Fool In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambercroft's Fare Rising Tide At Skyline


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldiva's Trail Blazer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambercroft's Fare Rising Tide At Skyline

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams

Open Dog Class
1st Goldiva's Trail Blazer

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Tybo's Just Breathe At Naiad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Madabout's So You Think U Can Dance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madabout's So You Think U Can Dance


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

Reserve Winners Bitch
Camlab's Dancing With The Stars

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Camlab's Dancing With The Stars

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Blue Ridge L R Overton Willow For Duckshore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Red Dory Rawley

Best Puppy In Breed
Red Dory Tilly At Edenvalley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Red Dory Tilly At Edenvalley

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Red Dory Tilly At Edenvalley

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Plaisance Princess Maia



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Nevaehleas Le Grande Fromage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Halo Not Included

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Nevaehleas Le Grande Fromage


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Nevaehlea's Halo Not Included

Open Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Halo Not Included

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Segre's Aim For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Remme's Walkabout In The Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Segre's Aim For The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Segre's Aim For The Moon

Open Dog Class
1st Segre's Aim For The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Remme's Walkabout In The Stars

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Remme's Walkabout In The Stars

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Voodoo Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Egerton's Voodoo Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harbourpoint's Moon Struck

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Voodoo Magic
2nd Harbourpoint's Moon Struck

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - Kim Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   23
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   19
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 4th    Karonidama Bond Ramon   Norwegian Elkhound   16
BPIG   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bassetacres Man In The Mirror

Best Of Opposite Sex
L'ile De Feu's White Diamond

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bassetacres Man In The Mirror


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
L'ile De Feu's White Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st L'ile De Feu's White Diamond

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Sting Like A Bee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Stellar Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Sting Like A Bee


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Sting Like A Bee

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shillington Sting Like A Bee


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Stellar Attraction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shillington Seamstress For The Band

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Seamstress For The Band

Open Bitch Class
1st Shillington Stellar Attraction

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Er Dox The Boy Who Lived

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Er Dox Grace

Select Dog
GCh Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Select Bitch
GCh Sweet Little Lady Madonna


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Er Dox He Shoots He Scores


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Er Dox Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Er Dox Grace

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward

Best Of Opposite Sex
GrandGables Ms Smiling Down On Us

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward

Best Puppy In Breed
GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
GrandGables Ms Smiling Down On Us

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st GrandGables Ms Smiling Down On Us

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Telkel Game Set Match SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Telkel Game Set Match SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Telkel Game Set Match SL

Open Bitch Class
1st Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch GrandCru Latour II



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Beyond Yonder's Einstein


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Beyond Yonder's Einstein

Open Dog Class
1st Beyond Yonder's Einstein


Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Karonidama Bond Ramon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell

Best Puppy In Breed
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Come From Away


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Karonidama Bond Ramon

Reserve Winners Dog
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Come From Away

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Daggarwood N Kingdoms Come From Away

Open Dog Class
1st Karonidama Bond Ramon


Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bretica's Stardust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bretica's Stardust

Open Bitch Class
1st Bretica's Stardust





Group 3 - Kim Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
  Bullmastiff   24
Group 2nd   
Kidanga's C'est La Vie
  Bernese Mountain Dog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 4th   
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
  Rottweiler   16
BPIG   
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Novamals Autumn Uprising

Select Bitch
Ch Novamals Dreams Set Sail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kidanga's C'est La Vie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michaudville Fait Accompli

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kidanga's C'est La Vie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli

Open Dog Class
1st Michaudville Fait Accompli


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kidanga's C'est La Vie

Open Bitch Class
1st Kidanga's C'est La Vie

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tiamat's Lookin'Sexy In My High Heels



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay

Select Dog
Ch Pine Ridge's Most Wanted



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Darkness And Light Art Of War

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nobody Does It Better Art Of War

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Darkness And Light Art Of War


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Darkness And Light Art Of War

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Darkness And Light Art Of War


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nobody Does It Better Art Of War

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nobody Does It Better Art Of War

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Select Bitch
GCh Regnancy A Touch Of Class


Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey

Best Puppy In Breed
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey


Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Misztichol's Majestic Mystique



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Misztichol's Majestic Mystique

Open Bitch Class
1st Misztichol's Majestic Mystique

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Lucerne's Purple Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Lucerne's Purple Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightwood's Sweet Pea


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Dushanbe's Daydream Believer

Reserve Winners Dog
Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's Daydream Believer


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Lucerne's Purple Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brightwood's Sweet Pea

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightwood's Sweet Pea

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lucerne's Purple Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowshoe's Lasting Impression At Dushanbe





Group 4 - Kim Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Alinta Loch Ryba's Hint Of Mint   Australian Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior
  Russell Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Ganymede's Privateer   Border Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia
  Bull Terrier   7
BPIG   Ch Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only   Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Regalridge Socially Distanced Murphy


Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Open Bitch Class
1st River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Alinta Loch Ryba's Hint Of Mint

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Temora Tassie Tria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alinta Loch's All Time High For Ryba

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alinta Loch's All Time High For Ryba

Open Bitch Class
1st Temora Tassie Tria

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ganymede's Privateer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ganymede's Privateer

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ganymede's Privateer


Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kincora's Qualicom Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kincora's Qualicom Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st Kincora's Qualicom Spirit


Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
River Glenn Perfect Crime

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
River Glenn Perfect Crime

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Seize The Day

Select Bitch
GCh Newvista's Baby Face Blossom


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
River Glenn Perfect Crime

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st River Glenn Perfect Crime


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Caudlewood Seize The Day

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Seize The Day

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior







Group 5 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 2nd   Ch Chriscendo Cornerstone   Pomeranian   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Mightymites Dare To Dream!
  Miniature Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
Ch IslandGems Dream Girl
  Toy Fox Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amitola Tyee Isha

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Sigma Chi Aphrodite AtCuddleme

Best Puppy In Breed
Amitola Tyee Isha


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Amitola Tyee Isha

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amitola Tyee Isha


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Sigma Chi Aphrodite AtCuddleme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sigma Chi's Liberty Bell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Frostwood's Jazzy Wind Song

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Embee Frostwood Star Charmer

Open Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi Aphrodite AtCuddleme
2nd Sigma Chi's Liberty Bell

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mightymites Dare To Dream!



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chriscendo Cornerstone



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shave's In A Nutshell

Best Puppy In Breed
Shave's In A Nutshell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shave's In A Nutshell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shave's In A Nutshell

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh IslandGems Dream Girl



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth






Group 6 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   15
Group 2nd   Ch Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In   Dalmatian   14
Group 3rd    Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender   Shih Tzu   13
Group 4th   
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki
  Shiba Inu   11
BPIG   Ch Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bramley's One and Only


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bramley's One and Only

Open Dog Class
1st Bramley's One and Only


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluemount Green Shoots Of Spring

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On

Best Puppy In Breed
Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere

Best Puppy In Breed
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Glow Leeanns Wild Ocean

Best Of Winners: (0-3-0-0)
Glow Leeanns Wild Ocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow Leeanns Wild Ocean



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Glow Leeanns Wild Ocean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Leeann Star Light Spirit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow Leeanns Wild Ocean

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glow Leeann Star Light Spirit

Open Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Frico Pico

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jempaw's Lasya's Legacy Lives On Layla Jean

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Puppy In Breed
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trekhonds Captain Fantastic

Best Puppy In Breed
Trekhonds Captain Fantastic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trekhonds Captain Fantastic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trekhonds Captain Fantastic




Group 7 - Kim Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quymera's Awakening
  German Shepherd Dog   48
Group 2nd   Ch Lyricisle Tattletale   Shetland Sheepdog   38
Group 3rd    Cardross Black Velvet   Collie (Smooth)   32
Group 4th    Curig CuSithe Chardi Kala Vibe   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
BPIG   
Ch Quymera's Awakening
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Best Puppy In Breed
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder


Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (5-5-2-2)
GCh Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Malka's From The Heart

Best Of Winners: (5-5-2-2)
Cedar Hill Haute Couture

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Select Bitch
GCh Malka's Does He Love You


Winners Dog: (5-5-2-2)
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Reserve Winners Dog
Troves Just Peachy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations
2nd Troves Just Peachy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saltspray's I Can Do This All Day

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Styrkas Its Going Down

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Riverside Snow Flurry


Winners Bitch: (5-5-2-2)
Cedar Hill Haute Couture

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's New Beginnings

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's New Beginnings

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Styrkas Moonshine Kisses
2nd Styrkas Anybody But You

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Saltspray's Leap Of Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st Cedar Hill Haute Couture

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point

Open Dog Class
1st Groguard Flash Point


Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Texas Showdown


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Texas Showdown

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Texas Showdown


Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-1-0)
Cardross Black Velvet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Back In Time To Seafoam

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-0)
Cardross Black Velvet

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Black Velvet


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-0)
Cardross Back In Time To Seafoam

Reserve Winners Dog
Cardross Emery Layne

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross Mctavish Night
2nd Tercan 'N Zandria's Kiss This! At Cardross

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cardross Back In Time To Seafoam

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Emery Layne


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-0)
Cardross Black Velvet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross Black Velvet

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-1-2)
Ch Quymera's Awakening

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenlyn Marquis' Genie In A Bottle Sevenhills

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-2)
Kenlyn Marquis' Genie In A Bottle Sevenhills

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Quymera's Awakening

Select Bitch
Ch Zeigen's Tessa V. Mowatt


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-2)
Riverryan Mr Speaker Of The House

Reserve Winners Dog
Timberline's Master Thief

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Timberline's Master Thief

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Helwinn's Mystical Malik

Open Dog Class
1st Riverryan Mr Speaker Of The House

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Bold Isak


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kyon's Bold Isak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kyon's Bold Isak


Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Immerzu Ghostlight



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Lyricisle Tattletale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Elevate

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Shelhaven Elevate

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lyricisle Tattletale


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Shelhaven Elevate

Open Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Elevate


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Kelbren Island Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
GrandGables Took Me Bi Surprize

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbren Island Time
2nd Wyndenfog's Mera Mera On The Wall

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Ballroom Blitz

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st GrandGables Took Me Bi Surprize

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Best Puppy In Breed
Alkemi Daisy Bell LT



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Curig CuSithe Chardi Kala Vibe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curig Catch A Falling Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Curig CuSithe Chardi Kala Vibe

Select Bitch
Ch Stonecroft's Sea Scape


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Curig Catch A Falling Star

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Curig Catch A Falling Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Curig CuSithe Chardi Kala Vibe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Curig CuSithe Chardi Kala Vibe

Open Bitch Class
1st Quanda's Plenty Of Fun For Beacor

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By