GChB Plaisance Princess Maia
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Maia - (Female)
Owner: Sheila Flynn & Erin Leblanc
Breeder: Sheila Flynn & Erin Leblanc
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 5 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 83 61 75 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 370 301 354 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   139
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 25 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 16
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 12
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 31

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 37
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 25
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-0-2-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 17 16 15 14 14
Group Ranking: 300 294 279 268 237
All Breed Ranking: 1528 1495 1424 1346 1190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 24
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 3 (0-0-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 20

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 26 26 25 23
Group Ranking: 426 398 372 327
All Breed Ranking: 2271 2218 2116 1986 1792

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Orr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 25
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 4 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 102 100 124 109 92
All Breed Ranking: 497 483 589 502 433

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   108
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Group 4th   Dann Wilson 15
  Group 3rd   Shawn Bennett 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 18
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 4
  Group 3rd   Judi Elford 4

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 4
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 4
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 10

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 75 75 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 296 296 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 18
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 7
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 9

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 26 25 26 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 428 416 423 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2053 2012 2013 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 23 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-2-2-0)
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-2-2-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 12 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-2-0)
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 8
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 9
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-2-2-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By