Ch Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia
Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Stevie - (Female)
Owner: LYNN PULSIFER
Breeder: Mario A Pimental Villa, Nain Chavez Martinez
Conformation Handler: Lynn Pulsifer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A 47 32 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A 477 283 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 7
  Group 4th   Patrick Mudge 6 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 7
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 7
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 14

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Gray 8
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 14
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 13
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 13
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 84 84 82 78 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 679 679 644 575 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 11
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By