Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic]
Saturday, July 30, 2022 - Rally Sat-2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 29
Friday, July 29 (Ltd Show - Spitz Breeds)
Saturday, July 30
Saturday, July 30 (Ltd Show - Group 6)
Sunday, July 31
Sunday, July 31 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Monday, August 01
Monday, August 01 (Ltd Show - Group 7)

Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, July 31 (Obedience Trial-3)
Monday, August 01 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Rally Fri-1)
Saturday, July 30 (Rally Sat-2)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Sun-3)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Sun-4)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Mon-5)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Mon-6)

Related Specialties

All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Western Canada Miniature And Bull Terrier Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Border Terrier Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Bull Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
West Highland White Terrier Club of Western Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Poodle Club of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Papillon Canada [National] - Thursday, July 28 - Conformation
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/






Novice A - Laurie Beck
 
Connemara Breagan Nua
 Shetland Sheepdog  William & Antoinette Nykiel 98.0
 
Baywood's Wren The Brave
 Portuguese Water Dog  Mia Staysko 93.0
 
Snowfire's Lothlorien Leaves
 Samoyed  Eden Lackner 92.0
 
Bernerbarn's Big Bruiser
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Erin Rudd 90.0
 
Spinoff's Dancin Esmerelda
 Papillon  Tina Prescott 89.0
 
Creo's Double Delight
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Priscilla Bell 87.0
 
Vanderbilt's Dangerous Lies
 Samoyed  Leah Wilcox 86.0
 
Glaswire's Secret Princess
 Fox Terrier (Wire)  Linda Glasier 84.0
 
Kohana's A Whole New World
 Retriever (Golden)  B.J. Clancy 82.0
 
Prairie Creek's Purple Rain
 Cane Corso  Shilo Pierce 81.0
 
Alfresko Life Speed Of Sound
 Samoyed  Leah Wilcox 73.0




Novice B - Laurie Beck
 
Cashmere's Spirit In The Sky
 Retriever (Golden)  Karen Thompson 100.0
 
Gloryhill's Reason To Believe
 Shetland Sheepdog  Nancy Howard 100.0
 
GCh Zesta Enchanting Calypso
 Shetland Sheepdog  Colleen Wegewitz 98.0
 
VDK Finn Friedt
 Scottish Terrier  Alin Friedt 97.0
 
Glenshiel's Inverness Lass
 Scottish Terrier  Nancy McKenzie 94.0




Intermediate - Laurie Beck
 
Madselin Kiss Me Tia
 Shetland Sheepdog  Carmen & Richard Little 98.0
 
Ch Snowfire's One More Kiss
 Samoyed  Paul Rintoul 96.0
 
Wyncoras Playing With Fire
 Retriever (Golden)  Kathy Schneider 95.0
 
Bitterroots Flight Of The Kestrel
 Border Collie  Rebecca Long 95.0
 
Boldheart's In Perfect Balance
 Parson Russell Terrier  Cheryl Wilke 95.0
 
Kewpy's Piccolo
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Charlotte Grant 95.0
 
Hyperhounds Golden Snitch
 Shetland Sheepdog  Amie Barnes 94.0
 
Marron's Piano Man
 Papillon  Penny Norem 93.0
 
Ch Winsmith SpecialD Pot Of Gold
 Whippet  Leslie Guyader 90.0
 
Creo's Ella Excuse My French
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Shelbie Ruel 90.0
 
Stonepeake Remi Runs The Line
 Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)  Matt Ancelet 86.0
 
Imthe Full Monty V Sennenridge
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Nicola Muir 85.0
 
Ch Firepoint Got A Good Thing Going On
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Jen Silverthorn 85.0
 
Kohana's Homeward Bound
 Retriever (Golden)  Margo Russell 83.0
 
Strattonhill Westar Sparks A-Flyn'
 Shetland Sheepdog  Lana Wierzba 76.0
 
Syntari's Spicy Icy
 Siberian Husky  Gloria Meier 75.0




Advanced A - Laurie Beck
 
Casryn's Gone N Done It
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Stephanie Inkster 88.0
 
Lienroc Crimson Harvest
 Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  Elaine Teague 84.0
 
Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Sharleen Brand 75.0
 
On Targets Star Lord
 Border Collie  Beth O'Connor 74.0




Advanced B - Laurie Beck
 
OTCh Cassbar's Wish Upon A Star
 Shetland Sheepdog  Nancy Howard 98.0
 
Ch Belcourt Tahlula
 Poodle (Standard)  Jerri-Lynn Morrison 98.0
 
Backcountry Xenagogue
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Nicole Wiebe 97.0
 
Stronghold's K9's Fox
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Danielle Vulpes 97.0
 
Ter Waele Our Marvel
 Rottweiler  Stephanie Inkster 95.0
 
Ch RCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Landslide
 Old English Sheepdog  Katherine Ball 92.0
 
GCh Kaibab's Just Watch Me
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Dianne Jones 90.0
 
RCh Nassau
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 90.0
 
Ch Caruaidd Aleesha
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Marilyn Olson 89.0
 
Miqelon Apparition
 Shetland Sheepdog  Brailen Smith 88.0
 
Zesta Out Of The Blue
 Shetland Sheepdog  Melani Smith 81.0
 
Kataxins In A Wishing Well
 Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  Churmy Fan 79.0
 
GCh Edale's The Mighty Jake
 German Shepherd Dog  Carolyn Ayre 79.0




Excellent A - Laurie Beck
 
Thistlebitt Beechwood Minnie
 Border Terrier  Kareen Peters 89.0
 
Random Really Scarlett
 Fox Terrier (Wire)  Linda Glasier 78.0




Excellent B - Laurie Beck
 
OTCh Cassbar's Wish Upon A Star
 Shetland Sheepdog  Nancy Howard 100.0
 
Ch Baywood Echo Waves Reflected
 Portuguese Water Dog  Patricia Belliveau 98.0
 
GCh Lillemor's Cantor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 98.0
 
Stronghold's K9's Fox
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Danielle Vulpes 96.0
 
Zealous Goelitz Mini Jellybean
 Border Terrier  Nancy Lee 95.0
 
RCh Nassau
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 94.0
 
Ch RCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Landslide
 Old English Sheepdog  Katherine Ball 94.0
 
Miqelon Apparition
 Shetland Sheepdog  Brailen Smith 91.0
 
Ter Waele Our Marvel
 Rottweiler  Stephanie Inkster 89.0
 
Ch Belcourt Tahlula
 Poodle (Standard)  Jerri-Lynn Morrison 85.0
 
Ch Caruaidd Aleesha
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Marilyn Olson 81.0
 
Ch OTCh Tashora Dare To Be Cool
 Retriever (Golden)  Carol Beaulieu 80.0
 
GCh Adelyn First Star I See Tonite
 Australian Shepherd  Terry Stickle 76.0
 
Kataxins In A Wishing Well
 Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  Churmy Fan 75.0
 
Ch Dalbeattie's Just You Wait Joe
 Cairn Terrier  Margaret Pringle 75.0




Master - Laurie Beck
 
Zealous Goelitz Mini Jellybean
 Border Terrier  Nancy Lee 97.0
 
Ch Caruaidd Keeper Of My Heart
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Maureen Olson 97.0
 
Stronghold's K9's Fox
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Danielle Vulpes 96.0
 
Ter Waele Our Marvel
 Rottweiler  Stephanie Inkster 89.0
 
Ch Baywood Echo Waves Reflected
 Portuguese Water Dog  Patricia Belliveau 89.0
 
OTCh Cassbar's Touch Of Class
 Shetland Sheepdog  Terry Lambert 87.0
 
RCh Nassau
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 85.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By