RATCHX5 TDCH On Target’s Star Lord VG RM HSS SDM JT CZ8P2 PCD CGN
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Quill - (Male)
Owner: Beth O'Connor
Breeder: Lisa Kronz
Conformation Handler: Beth O'Connor
Performance Handler: Beth O'Connor
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick
  1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Joe Deleo
  1st Open Dog Class   Joe Deleo N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
  Winners Dog   Laurent Pichard (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Laurent Pichard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Mueller 0
  Winners Dog   Barbara Mueller (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Mueller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Rui Oliveira N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show John Burgess N/A
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show John Burgess N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta [Specialty] July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Taki Kamei N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Taki Kamei N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 46 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 889 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5247 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lori Iverson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lori Iverson N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-0-0-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Susan Ross Godek N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Susan Ross Godek N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Kim Haddon N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Zielinski 0
  Winners Dog   Joan Zielinski (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joan Zielinski N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Simmons N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Simmons (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Simmons N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Gschwender N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Gschwender (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rick Gschwender N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Paul Oslach 181.0

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Obedience & Rally] July 14 to July 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Lisbeth Booth N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Leslie Marshall N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Janice Leach N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 15 15 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 224 218 205 191 182
All Breed Ranking: 703 680 631 584 530

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
90.00 0.00 0.00 90.00 10

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Master   Tami Marks 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Master   Katherine Darbyshire 95.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 4
Group Ranking: 78 74 80 90 77
All Breed Ranking: 247 231 256 281 241

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
83.25 84.25 81.00 86.00 25

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Master   Paul Oslach 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Margaret Chandler 79.0(2 Pts)
Friday Excellent A   Margaret Chandler 75.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Excellent A   Paul Oslach 89.0(4 Pts)
Sunday Advanced A   Lynne Oslach 84.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced A   Paul Oslach 85.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Laurie Beck 74.0(1 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Paul Oslach 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Obedience & Rally] July 14 to July 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Novice A   Lisbeth Booth 83.0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Janice Leach 83.0
Saturday Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 84.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By