Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National]
Sunday, July 31, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, July 31

Obedience

Saturday, July 30 (Specialty Obedience Trial)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 30 (Specialty Rally Trial)

Related Specialties

Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Western Canada Miniature And Bull Terrier Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Border Terrier Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Bull Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
West Highland White Terrier Club of Western Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Poodle Club of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Papillon Canada [National] - Thursday, July 28 - Conformation
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/










Sweepstakes - Carol Hoare Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes    Wyncoras Set Fire To The Rain   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps    Triores Pressing Buttons   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   
GCh Brio Alohamotion
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps   
GChEx Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   0


Group 1 - Kathy Lorentzen Top Dog
Points
Judge: Kathy Lorentzen

Best Of Breed: 95 pts (24-21-21-30)
Ch Chuckanut's Classic Pickup Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Canzas Sparkling Rosie

Best Of Winners: (24-21-21-30)
JBG's Neverland

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Memories Are Made Of This

Select Dog
GCh Pompanobay Coppermoon

Select Bitch
GCh Coppermoon Angel Of Manaslu

Award Of Merit
Ch Gowrielea's U Should B Dancing
Ch Auburnmist Harmonie For Story
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon
Ch GMOTCh GMH Zaniri Letter By Letter

Best Veteran
GCh Pompanobay Coppermoon

Best Opposite Veteran
GCh Coppermoon Angel Of Manaslu

Best Canadian Bred
GChB Canzas Sparkling Rosie

Best Bred By Exhibitor
Verdoro's I've Got You Babe

Best Brace
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon
GChS Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One

Best Gun Dog
Ch Auburnmist Water Be Gone

Best Field Dog
Ch GMOTCh GMH Zaniri Letter By Letter

Best Baby Puppy In Breed
Triores Pressing Buttons


Winners Dog: (24-21-21-30)
JBG's Neverland

Reserve Winners Dog
Coppermoon Howzat For Serendipity

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Verdoro's Memories Are Made Of This

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coppermoon Howzat For Serendipity
2nd Kavon's Mission Control
3rd Richwood Bluenose Island Son
4th Goldcker Skiff Competition

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Taffy's Last Guardian
2nd Goldcker The Winner Lakes All
3rd Canza's Duck Duck Goose
4th Gowrielea's Scottish Glory

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Teddybears I Ain't Lion I Got Courage
2nd Tasmara It's Five O'Clock Somewhere
3rd Auburnmist Just Sullivan
4th Nadina's Just A Berry Farm Love Story

Open Dog Class
1st JBG's Neverland
2nd Westbrook's Apple Of My Eye
3rd Goldcker Meritorious Bready Or Knot
4th Auburnmist Peace Of Bolo

Field Dog
Ch GMOTCh GMH Zaniri Letter By Letter

Veterans - 9-12 Years Male
1st GCh Pompanobay Coppermoon

Veterans - 12+ Years Male
1st GChEx MOTCh AgMCH Goldcker A Boat Turn
2nd GCh Gowrielea's Scots Wha Hae

Best Stud Dog
GCh Nadina's Easter Campfire Story


Winners Bitch: (24-21-21-30)
Coppermoon Mad Cat Boogie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wyncoras Set Fire To The Rain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Allseasons Joyfull Irish Blessing

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wyncoras Set Fire To The Rain
2nd Redgold's Fall From Glory
3rd Auburnmist One Bright Light

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lexagold's Limoncello Spritz
2nd Kavon's Special Mission
3rd Gowrielea's Little Bit Of Mystery

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hollykins Mystic Hershey's Kiss
2nd Nadina's Just A Rumoured Story At Redgold
3rd Triore In The Beat Of The Night

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's I've Got You Babe
2nd Gowrielea's Balmaha
3rd Kayenna's Three's Company
4th Lexagold's Clear The Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Coppermoon Mad Cat Boogie
2nd Auburnmist Just Jeannie
3rd Goldcker Bread N Biscuit
4th Taffy's Calypso

Field Bitch
Zaniri Dare I Say More

Veteran Female (7-9)
1st GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon
2nd GCh Brio Alohamotion
3rd Ch Lexagolds Yaint Dutch Yaintmuch

Veterans - 9-12 Years Female
2nd GCh Coppermoon Angel Of Manaslu
3rd Ch MOTCh GMH Zaniri Olive That N More
4th Tasmara Runnin' Amok Abroad

Best Brood Bitch
GCh Brio's Hotsicle

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By