Ch. Glenshiel's Inverness Lass, CGN, RI, PCD, RATO, AGJXS, JTS, AGXS, S
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Elsie - (Female)
Owner: Nancy McKenzie / Glenshiel Reg’d
Breeder: Nancy McKenzie / Glenshiel Reg’d
Conformation Handler: Nancy McKenzie
Performance Handler: Nancy. McKenzie
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 29 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 484 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4209 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-3-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (1-3-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judi Elford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Mary Monteith N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Pre-Novice   Lynne Oslach N/A
Sunday Pre-Novice   Laurie Beck N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Karen Graham Banman 95.0
Saturday Intermediate   Karen Graham Banman 91.0
Friday Intermediate   Lionel Whittaker 86.0
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Darwin Boles 92.0
Saturday Intermediate   Lisa Day 99.0
Friday Intermediate   Diana MacKenzie 93.0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Mary Monteith 83.0
Friday Intermediate   Margaret Chandler 95.0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice B   Paul Oslach 96.0
  Novice B   Laurie Beck 95.0
Sunday Novice B   Lynne Oslach 99.0
  Novice B   Paul Oslach 97.0
Saturday Novice B   Laurie Beck 94.0
Friday Novice B   Paul Oslach 96.0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Janice Leach 99.0
Saturday Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 96.0
Friday Novice A   Leslie Marshall 86.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By