Award Cancelled

(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ernesto Lara N/A
  Group 4th   Ernesto Lara N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell 0
  Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Carola Adams N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 19 N/A
Group Ranking: 265 260 251 268 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2118 2077 1963 2132 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 13 10   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 28 to December 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Select Dog   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   William Alexander 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Peter Scott N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Scott (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Scott N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Peter Scott N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Paul Lawless N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Paul Lawless N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Paul Lawless N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paul Lawless (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Paul Lawless (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 3 (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2 (0-2-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerard Cox N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lyzane Hamel 8 (1-5-0-3)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Luckhart (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Dusan Paunovic N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 16 (2-6-7-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan N/A
  Select Bitch   Laura Cox N/A
  Select Bitch   Gerard Cox N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gerard Cox N/A
Friday Select Dog   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 0
  Group 4th   Carmen Navarro N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Siben Yin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Siben Yin 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Julie Keenan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (3-3-2-4)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Monday Group 3rd   Tracie Austen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tracie Austen 0

Show Date
English Springer Spaniel Club of Canada [National] August 18 to August 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Branch N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Denise Branch N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cindy Vogels N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan N/A
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 4th   Todd Foley N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Alexander 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 4th   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Joan Luna Liebes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Luna Liebes 0
Friday Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
Friday Select Bitch   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Benjamin Chin N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Elizardo Valadez (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   William Lee N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Lee 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gary Anderson 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma N/A
Monday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 13 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hisayoshi Kadowaki 0
Sunday Select Bitch   Nancy Tibben N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 23 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Sharon Luckhart N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Select Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Bett N/A
  Select Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 1st   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking:
Group Ranking:
All Breed Ranking: 301 292 274 245 227

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 8 8 9   0 0 0 0 0   193
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   David Miller N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 9 (2-5-2-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 0
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bea Sawka N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 21
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] September 17 to September 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Lortie N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Davor Javor N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 13
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 10

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Select Dog   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
  Group 3rd   Tannis Postma 5
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 5
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 9
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 37
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 37
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 1st   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Best Of Winners   Robert Denis (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Denis (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Select Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 10
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 9
Saturday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 10
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6 (4-2-1-0)
  Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6 (4-2-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking:
Group Ranking:
All Breed Ranking: 120 116 107 99 87

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 10 6 5 2   0 0 0 0 2   892
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Kerr (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada [National] July 05 to July 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 68

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Cummins 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diana Fenton 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0
  Group 1st   Branislav Rajic 28
  Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Igor Selimovic 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 0
  Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Igor Selimovic 31
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 21
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (3-1-0-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 29
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 24
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 25

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 21
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 20
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 21

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Select Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 26
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Gerardo Paolucci 305
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 8 (2-3-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Gerardo Paolucci 64
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 0
  Group 1st   Gerardo Paolucci 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 35
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 11

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Saturday Group 1st   Valerie Hansen 102
  Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 68
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 20
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking:
Group Ranking:
All Breed Ranking: 1096 1060 1004 959 887

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 9 15 12   0 0 0 0 1   74
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 23
  Select Bitch   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Thursday Group 4th   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-0-0-0)
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Sunday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Group 4th   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 0
  Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 0
  Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Select Bitch   Anne Katona N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 1st   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 3rd   Aida Rivera Franco N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0
  Group 3rd   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 3
Friday Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 22
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
  Select Bitch   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Olvis N/A
  BPIG   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Group 4th   Elizabeth Muthard N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
  Group 4th   Arne Foss N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja (1-1-0-0)
  Select Bitch   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Friday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Group 4th   William Gunter N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Group 4th   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 4th   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking:
Group Ranking:
All Breed Ranking: 3090 3059 2944 2825 2605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Group 3rd   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Group 1st   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  BPIG   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 4th   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 13
  Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking:
Group Ranking:
All Breed Ranking: 514 512 476 646 573

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   168
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
Friday Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 5
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 12

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Keven Harris 10
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 3
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 4
Saturday Group 3rd   David Strachan 15

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 11
Friday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 9

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 6

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 13
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1
  BPIG   Richard Lake N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 19
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 23
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 11

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joanne Fernall N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking:
Group Ranking:
All Breed Ranking: 215 209 195 178 179

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 6 9 4   0 0 0 0 1   456
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
  BPIG   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Wood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geoff Corish 1
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 11

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada August 23 to August 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 16
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sylvie Desserne 6
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 23
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  BPIG   Maribel Sy N/A
  Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 18
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 3

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 28
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3
  Group 3rd   Murray Eason 34
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 30
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 5
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb N/A
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 4
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 02 to August 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 2
  Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 2
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 7
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 2
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Patton 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 12
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 11
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 2
Sunday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 24
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 5
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 23
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 24
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 5
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 4

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 17
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 13
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 20
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday BPIG   Darle Heck N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking:
Group Ranking:
All Breed Ranking: 604 593 574 534 495

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 1 6   0 0 0 0 0   144
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tomio Fujihata 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  BPIG   Robert Verhulst N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Verhulst N/A
Saturday BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Shreve N/A
Saturday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0
  Group 4th   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Frederiksen N/A
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada August 16 to August 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mary White N/A
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada June 09 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 6
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 3

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
Friday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 21
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 42
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 44
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 113 126 579 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 6 7 4 3   0 0 0 0 2   985
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 19
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 40
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Friday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 31
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 29
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathleen Grosso 28
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Grosso 0
Friday Group 1st   Jaime Ganoza 15
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 275
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 1
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2
  Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 2
  Group 2nd   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 32

Show Date
Pekin Palace Dog Association November 03 to November 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Frank Sabella 45
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 4th   Charlotte McGowan 32
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 0
Friday Best In Show   Alvin Krause (Dr) 253
  Group 1st   Arley Hussin 24
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 47
  Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 0
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 71
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 1
  Best Of Breed   Tan Hock 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tan Hock 0
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 0
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth McDermott 7

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 2nd   Fred Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 6

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Ottawa Valley Golden Retriever Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Shawn Kelly N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club [Obedience & Rally] April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Edward Leslie N/A
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Nathalie Robitaille N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Renee Morris N/A
Saturday Excellent A   Katherine Darbyshire N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie July 30 to August 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Del Lunn N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Linda Le Houillier N/A

Show Date
North York Obedience Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy N/A

Show Date
Collie Club Of Canada [Obedience & Rally] June 09 to June 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Tracy Snyder N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Sharon Redmer N/A
Saturday Intermediate   Cheryl Bishop N/A
  Intermediate   Cheryl Bishop N/A
Friday Intermediate   Katherine Darbyshire N/A
  Excellent A   Katherine Darbyshire N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Lucie Leduc Levasseur N/A

Show Date
Okanagan Valley Obedience Training Club May 06 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Lionel Whittaker N/A
Saturday Advanced A   Bill Blair N/A
  Advanced A   Bill Blair N/A
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club [Rally] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Gail Carroll N/A
  Advanced A   Karen Graham Banman N/A
  Excellent A   Gail Carroll N/A
  Excellent A   Karen Graham Banman N/A
Saturday Advanced A   Gail Carroll N/A
  Advanced A   Karen Graham Banman N/A
  Advanced A   Karen Graham Banman N/A
  Excellent A   Gail Carroll N/A

Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club [Obedience & Rally] October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Shawn Kelly N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Leslie Marshall N/A

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada [Obedience & Rally] September 15 to September 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Advanced A   Diana MacKenzie N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lynne Oslach N/A
  Novice B   Paul Oslach N/A
  Novice B   Lynne Oslach N/A
Saturday Novice B   Laurie Beck N/A
  Novice B   Laurie Beck N/A

Show Date
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] July 29 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Lynne Oslach N/A

Show Date
Greater Victoria Dog Obedience Training Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   David Denis N/A
Saturday Excellent A   David Denis N/A
Friday Advanced A   Bill Blair N/A

Show Date
Richmond Dog Fanciers Association June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Marion Postgate N/A
  Advanced A   Marion Postgate N/A

Show Date
North Saanich Dog Obedience Training Club April 16 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman N/A
  Master   Karen Graham Banman N/A
Saturday Novice B   Terry Gains N/A
  Novice B   Karen Graham Banman N/A
  Excellent B   Terry Gains N/A
  Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman N/A
  Master   Karen Graham Banman N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Lionel Whittaker N/A
Friday Excellent A   Suzanne Hemminger N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of BC March 19 to March 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Pearl Fabbro N/A
  Excellent B   Pearl Fabbro N/A
Saturday Advanced B   David Denis N/A
  Advanced B   David Denis N/A
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lakeshore Dog Training Association April 06 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent A   Susan Bosence N/A
  Excellent A   Susan Bosence N/A
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Karen Brearley N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Margaret Chandler N/A
  Excellent A   Mary Jane Shervais N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Michel Calhoun N/A
Saturday Advanced A   Michel Calhoun N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Susan Bosence N/A
Friday Excellent A   Tracy Snyder N/A

Show Date
Richmond Dog Fanciers Association June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Pearl Fabbro N/A
Saturday Advanced A   Margaret Chandler N/A

Show Date
Greater Victoria Dog Obedience Training Club May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Marion Postgate N/A
Saturday Intermediate   Marion Postgate N/A

Show Date
EPS Training Associates May 26 to May 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Michelle Armitage N/A
  Novice A   Michelle Armitage N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Susie Bell N/A
Friday Excellent B   Jill Werle N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec April 28 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Nathalie Robitaille N/A
  Excellent A   Nathalie Robitaille N/A
Saturday Advanced A   Linda Desaulniers N/A
  Excellent A   Linda Desaulniers N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Michel Calhoun N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club March 17 to March 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Jill Werle N/A
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Laura Thompson N/A
  Advanced A   Laura Thompson N/A
  Excellent A   Laura Thompson N/A
Saturday Advanced A   Gwen Roswell N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Norma Schaffer N/A
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent A   Sharlene Manderson N/A
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Gail Wormington N/A

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By