Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic]
Sunday, July 31, 2022 - Ltd Show - Group 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 29
Friday, July 29 (Ltd Show - Spitz Breeds)
Saturday, July 30
Saturday, July 30 (Ltd Show - Group 6)
Sunday, July 31
Sunday, July 31 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Monday, August 01
Monday, August 01 (Ltd Show - Group 7)

Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, July 31 (Obedience Trial-3)
Monday, August 01 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Rally Fri-1)
Saturday, July 30 (Rally Sat-2)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Sun-3)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Sun-4)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Mon-5)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Mon-6)

Related Specialties

All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Western Canada Miniature And Bull Terrier Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Border Terrier Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Bull Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
West Highland White Terrier Club of Western Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Poodle Club of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Papillon Canada [National] - Thursday, July 28 - Conformation
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/








Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   119
Group 2nd   
GCh Aerdenhout's Light Speed
  Schnauzer (Giant)   107
Group 3rd   
GCh Bramstoke On Duty At Honorbul
  Bullmastiff   102
Group 4th   
GCh Tailspins The One And Only
  Bernese Mountain Dog   98
BPIG   
Headstone's Double Down At Honorbuls
  Bullmastiff   3
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
NitroBerner's Golden Girl
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 33 pts (10-15-4-5)
GChS Tailspins The One And Only

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru

Best Of Winners: (10-15-4-5)
Canton Sur Summers' Fishing Jurassic

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Hidden Tresure

Select Dog
GChS Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Select Bitch
GChB Susa's Joie De Vivre


Winners Bitch: (10-15-4-5)
Canton Sur Summers' Fishing Jurassic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Summers' Anastasia Treasured Godiva

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hickory's Lady Marmalade
2nd Kelbern When Stars Align
3rd Driftless Night Sky Over Wildblume

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Phoenix Rising V Sennenridge
2nd Creo's Eternal Beauty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seaberns Calm Before The Storm
2nd Doubledutch's Leia
3rd Borealbreeze's Ray Of Radiance
4th Seaberns Perfect Storm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Creo's All Over The World

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Canton Sur Summers' Fishing Jurassic
2nd Licorice Fern's Winter Moon Over Big Sky
3rd Wildblume's Imagine Me And You

Open Bitch Class
1st Summers' Anastasia Treasured Godiva
2nd Licorice Fern's Back In The Saddle

Veteran Female
GCh Ch (Alt) Nitroberner's Cloud Nine

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st NitroBerner's Golden Girl
2nd Alpinemist's Cascading Water

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Bramstoke On Duty At Honorbul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Headstone's Double Down At Honorbuls

Best Puppy In Breed
Headstone's Double Down At Honorbuls

Select Bitch
GChB Bolder's Flatten The Curve



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Headstone's Double Down At Honorbuls

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bolder's Dowager Countess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Headstone's Double Down At Honorbuls

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bolder's Dowager Countess

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Prairie Creek's Hotter Than A 2 Dollar Pistol



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Prairie Creek's Purple Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Prairie Creek's Purple Rain

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-5-3-3)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-3)
Cassels I Saw Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassels I Saw Red

Select Dog
GChB Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Select Bitch
GChB Valhalla's Head Over Boots V Janterra


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-3)
Cassels Once You Go Red

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cassels Once You Go Red


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-3)
Cassels I Saw Red

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gentry's Red Red Wine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ka-Tet Queen Of Hearts

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cassels I Saw Red

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gentry's Red Red Wine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Valhalla's Boots And Boys V Janterra

Open Bitch Class
1st Sharinway's She's A Maneater

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Euzkalzale Born Under A Blue Moon


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Crown's Inar V. Folkvangr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Crown's Inar V. Folkvangr

Open Dog Class
1st Crown's Inar V. Folkvangr


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stillstreams Otis Moves To Titan Bear


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GChEx Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Armada's Truth Be Told Aveiro

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Armada's Truth Be Told Aveiro

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Naut Your Captain

Select Dog
Ch Seagypsy' N Tanaki's Ain't Misbehavin'


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Baywood Naut Your Captain

Reserve Winners Dog
Baywood Nauti By Nature

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baywood Naut Your Captain
2nd Baywood Nauti By Nature

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Lasquite's Hytchhyker To Desertwind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky

Best Puppy In Breed
Desertwind's Kalvin Klein V Orpheus


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Desertwind's Kalvin Klein V Orpheus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Desertwind's Kalvin Klein V Orpheus


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Snowlegend Glow Princess Ellie

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Aerdenhout's Light Speed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiraly's Dream Dragon

Select Dog
GCh Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Aerdenhout's Miss Know It All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiraly's Dream Dragon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiraly's Dream Dragon

Open Bitch Class
1st Aerdenhout's Miss Know It All

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Peppermill's Mackenzie King


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Peppermill's Mackenzie King

Open Dog Class
1st Peppermill's Mackenzie King


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Debalys Kick Start My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty

Best Puppy In Breed
Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Debalys I Am The Tornado



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockyview's Northern Ice Diamond At Nanook

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By