Foothills Gazehound Club
Sunday, July 31, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, July 31

Related Specialties

Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Western Canada Miniature And Bull Terrier Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Border Terrier Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Bull Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
West Highland White Terrier Club of Western Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Poodle Club of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Papillon Canada [National] - Thursday, July 28 - Conformation
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation











Sweepstakes - Lexy Kovacs Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   
GCh Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble
  Borzoi   0




Specialty - Hisayoshi Kadowaki Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
GChB Heathview Falconbridge
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Elance Velvet Ribbons
  Borzoi   0
Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   
GCh Ethos N Eros PS I Love You
  Whippet   0
Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Heathview Padraig Is Fearr   Irish Wolfhound   0


Group 2 - Hisayoshi Kadowaki Top Dog
Points
Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
Ch Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mijkelh Bayamo

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Nalikar's Blow Us All Away

Select Dog
Ch Intisar Light Em Up

Select Bitch
GCh Nalikar's Blow Us All Away



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Azari's Black Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Azari's Black Pearl

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Noblewinds A Wakh Among The Stars


Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-1-4)
GCh Summit My Stardust Melody

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Summit Special Vintage

Select Bitch
Ch Summit Sweet Surrender



Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
Ch Taugo's Rocket Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Morozova Rey's Seraphina At Wolfwoods

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
Morozova Rey's Seraphina At Wolfwoods

Best Puppy In Breed
Elance Velvet Ribbons

Select Dog
Ch Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker

Select Bitch
GCh Elance Malificent

Best Veteran
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-2)
Wolfwoods Midnight Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Wolfwoods Midnight Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-2)
Morozova Rey's Seraphina At Wolfwoods

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elance Sylvan Summerlane Veracity

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elance Velvet Ribbons

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Elance Sylvan Summerlane Veracity

Open Bitch Class
1st Morozova Rey's Seraphina At Wolfwoods

Veterans - 7-10 Years Female
1st GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes

Best Veteran
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues


Veterans - 7-10 Years Male
1st GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues


Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Orion's Calgary Flame

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji

Select Dog
GCh Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski



Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Heathview Falconbridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heathview I Had A Dream


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Heathview Padraig Is Fearr


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
OMalley's Purple Rain Of Heathview

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rocklake Rhymer Skedaddle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st OMalley's Purple Rain Of Heathview

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rocklake Rhymer Skedaddle

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Irishware Porcelaine Chandelier

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Coso Cola Classic

Select Bitch
Ch Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Best Veteran
GCh Coso Cola Classic


Veterans - 7-10 Years Male
1st GCh Coso Cola Classic


Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-1-4-6)
GCh DeiConsorti Anythin But Cliche

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

Best Of Winners: (2-1-4-6)
Rubaiyat Baraat Mahal

Select Dog
Ch Haefen Jambalaya For Iroki

Select Bitch
GCh Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess

Best Veteran
Ch Bryn'm Country Rose


Winners Dog: (2-1-4-6)
Haefen Phaeton Kingsley

Reserve Winners Dog
Raza Soda Pop Confusion

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Raza Soda Pop Confusion

Open Dog Class
1st Haefen Phaeton Kingsley

Veterans - 7-10 Years Male
1st Ch Khamsin's Sterling Stetson


Winners Bitch: (2-1-4-6)
Rubaiyat Baraat Mahal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rubaiyat Baraat Mahal

Veterans - 7-10 Years Female
1st Ch Bryn'm Country Rose

Veterans - 10+ Years Female
1st GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 31 pts (7-10-7-8)
GCh Ethos N Eros PS I Love You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch McKaden Flying Colors

Best Of Winners: (7-10-7-8)
Watch Me Crimson Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Watch Me Chariot The Moon

Select Dog
GChB Hamrya's Desert Dust Devil

Select Bitch
GChB Tarrango's Telling Tales

Best Veteran
GCh Ethos N Eros PS I Love You


Winners Dog: (7-10-7-8)
Watch Me Phantom Mooon

Reserve Winners Dog
Mckaden Eurythmic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Watch Me The Winged Messenger
2nd Brookside Gambling On Hellebores

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mckaden Eurythmic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tarrango's Curtain Call

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ashemburg's Anything But Pseu

Open Dog Class
1st Watch Me Phantom Mooon
2nd Tarapaca Alfajor

Veterans - 7-10 Years Male
1st GCh Ethos N Eros PS I Love You
2nd GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By