Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional]
Saturday, July 30, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 30

Related Specialties

Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Western Canada Miniature And Bull Terrier Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Border Terrier Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Bull Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
West Highland White Terrier Club of Western Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Poodle Club of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Papillon Canada [National] - Thursday, July 28 - Conformation
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/










Sweepstakes - Simone Rudolph Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   
Ch Cassbar Keystone Decadence
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Runner Up In Juvenile Sweepstakes    Blackmyst Master Detective   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   GCh Miqelon Eye Spy   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Runner Up In Veteran Sweepstakes   Ch Zesta Hallowed Dreams   Shetland Sheepdog   0


Group 7 - Hector Hector Top Dog
Points


Winners Dog: (14-23-21-14)
Blackmyst Master Detective

Reserve Winners Dog
Mystic Suntime Jesse James

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mystic Suntime Jesse James
2nd Madselin Magic Number
3rd Mystic Suntime Billy The Kid
4th Keystone Fancy Like

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zesta No Reply Necessary

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blackmyst Master Detective
2nd Dynstar Little Red Corvette

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Shadland Chromatic
2nd Zesta Ray Of Sunshine

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Zesta Time To Shine

Open - Male - Black
1st Gratia's From Ashes Risen
2nd Zesta Ask Me How

Open - Male - Blue
1st Surona's Let's Dance

Open - Male - Sable
1st Sirona's Echoes Of The Past

Veterans - 7-10 Years Male
1st Ch Solange Edgeview Endeavor
2nd GChB Zesta Shiver Me Timbur

Veterans - 12+ Years Male
1st GCh Conspirito's Last Crusader


Winners Bitch: (14-23-21-14)
Shadland Caramella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee's Jealous Of My Boogie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Blutiful Mistake
2nd Keystone Heart On Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Intensified
2nd Shadland Sunkissed Citrus At Sunside
3rd Cassbar Fire and Ice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cincerlee's Jealous Of My Boogie
2nd Shelgrande's Believe It Or Not
3rd Connemara Shadland Roisin Rhue

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Linkridge Tory Burch
2nd Zesta Fired Up
3rd Westpointe Chenile

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadland Caramella
2nd Ksenia's Treasure Of The Heart
3rd Keystone A Star Is Born
4th Avoca's Anniversary Edition

Open - Female - Blue
1st Coastalviews Dynstar Starlet

Open - Female - Black
1st Linkridge Puma
2nd Zesta The Temptress

Open - Female - Blue
2nd Ksenia's Touch Of Virtue

Open - Female - Black
3rd Ksenia's Ane Of All Belles

Open - Female - Sable
1st Shalamar Shelgrande Seirios Primrose
2nd Zesta Girl Of The Knight

Veterans - 7-10 Years Female
1st GCh Zesta Juno Blue
2nd Ch Ksenia's Prim And Proper

Veterans - 10-12 Years Female
1st Ch Zesta Hallowed Dreams

Best Brood Bitch
Keystone A Star Is Born

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By