Ch Bodyguard Alice
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Florin Niculescu
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 14 14
Group Ranking: 240 235 224 213 195
All Breed Ranking: 2376 2334 2226 2113 1949

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Antaon Hlebarov N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-1-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 19 16 22 21 18
Group Ranking: 339 329 374 363 333
All Breed Ranking: 3264 3186 3544 3420 3187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Camac N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sean Delmar 4
Friday Select Bitch   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Constantine-Amodei N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 2

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
  Winners Bitch   Erodotus Neofytou (1-1-3-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A
  Winners Bitch   Luiz Ribas Silva (1-1-2-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By